📋 Quick Facts: The Altitude
| Developer | VDV Developers |
|---|---|
| Location | Tardeo, Sir Ratan Tata Path, Ratan Tata Colony, Bane Compound, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹50,600/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51900047569 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 14 |
| Total Units | 120 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹67,563/sq.ft. (23 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
📝 Project Description
🏗️ Project Details
📋 Project Remarks
⭐ Project Ratings
🏢 VDV Developers
Developer: VDV Developers
No other projects found for this builder.
📸 Project Gallery (5 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (20 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Tardeo
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 640 sq.ft. | 3.24 Cr ++ | ₹50,625/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 740 sq.ft. | 3.78 Cr ++ | ₹51,081/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 873 sq.ft. | 4.80 Cr ++ | ₹54,982/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 947 sq.ft. | 4.87 Cr ++ | ₹51,425/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is The Altitude from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Tardeo? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for The Altitude?
The RERA registration number for The Altitude is P51900047569. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at The Altitude?
The Altitude offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at The Altitude?
Prices at The Altitude start from approximately 3.24 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at The Altitude?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at The Altitude is ₹50600. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for The Altitude?
The expected possession date for The Altitude is Dec 2027.
Who is the developer of The Altitude?
The Altitude is developed by VDV Developers .
What amenities are available at The Altitude?
The Altitude offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, High speed elevators, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Piped Gas, and more.
Where is The Altitude located?
The Altitude is located in Tardeo, Mumbai.