Kalamboli · Mumbai
Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2
Kalamboli · by Bhaveshwar Infratech
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2
Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 is a residential project in Kalamboli, Mumbai 410218. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000045696 (registered 2022-06-06). The project has 218 units across 2 buildings of up to 12 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Other wings & phases: BHAVESHWAR AQUA - 1
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2
Location
Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 is located in Kalamboli, Mumbai 410218, in the Raigarh district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P52000045696, issued on 6 June 2022. The filing lists 2 wings: WING A with 87 units over 12 floors; WING B with 131 units over 12 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is ATUL MANUBHAI PATEL and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 56%, structure at 100%, finishing at 89%, services at 86%. Proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Buyer demand in Kalamboli
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 6 requirements for Kalamboli with Mumbai Property Exchange, 1 of them to buy and 3 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Kalamboli market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Kalamboli
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kalamboli
take an informed decision26 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kalamboli between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 1.5 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved1.5 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kalamboli, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
218 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2
Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 in Kalamboli is 2.5 km from Khargar Village metro station, 1.9 km from Kalamboli railway station, 1.8 km from DAV International School and 0.3 km from Holkar Multispeciality Hospital & Dental Care.
- Ⓜ Metro stationKhargar Village2.5 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationMansarovar2.7 km
- 🚉 Railway stationKalamboli1.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolDAV International School1.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolDAV International School, Kharghar1.8 km
- 🏥 HospitalHolkar Multispeciality Hospital & Dental Care0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalAmar Hospital0.3 km
- 🎓 CollegeTilak Institute of Pharmacutical Research- Kharghar2.6 km
- 🌳 ParkNana Nani Park2.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 12 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
6Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Kalamboli
1MahaRERA projects nearby in Kalamboli
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 located?
Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 is in Kalamboli, Mumbai 410218.
When is possession of Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Is Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P52000045696, registered 2022-06-06.
How many units does Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 have?
MahaRERA records 218 units across 3 buildings, up to 12 floors.
Who is the developer of Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2?
Bhaveshwar Infratech — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Kalamboli?
26 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kalamboli are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 1.5 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 from the nearest metro and railway station?
Bhaveshwar Aqua - 2 is about 2.5 km from Khargar Village metro station and 1.9 km from Kalamboli railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
