Bhumika Residency
Kalamboli, Sector 20, Plot No.21, Roadpali
KalamboliPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
A first look at Bhumika Residency
Bhumika Residency is a ready residential building by Juhi Developers in Kalamboli, Mumbai. The building has 15 floors. It has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 812–1,023 sq ft. The indicative rate is about ₹6,500 per sq ft.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Source stage: Sold Out · mapped resale: 0 · mapped rental: 0 · primary status: recordedApproximate pricing — area & bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 812 sq.ft. | — | — |
| 2 BHK | 843 sq.ft. | — | — |
| 3 BHK | 1007 sq.ft. | — | — |
| 3 BHK | 1023 sq.ft. | — | — |
No flats listed in Bhumika Residency right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Kalamboli:Building overview
Location
Bhumika Residency stands in Kalamboli, Mumbai. Across 1 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Kalamboli have a median asking rate of ₹38,461 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹52,000 a month. Bhumika Residency is quoted around ₹6,500 per sq ft, 83% below that median.
Building facts
This residential building by Juhi Developers rises 15 floors and is sold out. Amenities on record include Gymnasium, High speed elevators, Kid's play area, Landscaped garden, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, Intercom/CCTV.
Configurations and prices
Configurations recorded are 2 BHK of 812–843 sq ft; 3 BHK of 1,007–1,023 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Developer track record
Juhi Developers has 12 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Juhi Elegance, Niharika Absolute, Juhi Empressa.
Buyer demand in Kalamboli
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 6 requirements for Kalamboli with Mumbai Property Exchange and 1 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
How prices stack up in Kalamboli
From MPE live listings · your own dataMedians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Building description
Building details
About the building
About the location
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
Juhi Developers
Developer: Juhi Developers
More by Juhi Developers
📸 Building Gallery (13 images)













🏊 Amenities & Features (9 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


🎥 Project Videos
Other buildings in Kalamboli
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Bhumika Residency from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Kalamboli? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Bhumika Residency location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kalamboli
16 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kalamboli between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Bhumika Residency is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 2.0 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved2.0 km
🔒 Units handing over each year · price by BHK · years to absorb supply · competing projects · infra impact on prices
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings, the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Bhumika Residency located?
Bhumika Residency is in Kalamboli, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Bhumika Residency right now?
No flats are listed in Bhumika Residency on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does Bhumika Residency have?
Bhumika Residency has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 812–1,023 sq ft.
Who is the developer of Bhumika Residency?
Juhi Developers, with 12 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What configurations are available at Bhumika Residency?
Bhumika Residency offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Bhumika Residency?
The last known price per sq.ft. at Bhumika Residency was ₹6500 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).
How many new projects are coming up in Kalamboli?
16 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kalamboli are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Bhumika Residency?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 2.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at Bhumika Residency?
Bhumika Residency offers amenities including Gymnasium, High speed elevators, Kid's play area, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, Intercom/CCTV, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Kalamboli
🏘️ Properties in Kalamboli
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.









