📋 Quick Facts: Codeword Edge
| Developer | Vora Skyline |
|---|---|
| Location | Malad East, Khot Kuwa Road, Opposite Kurar Police Station, Bang on Western Express Highway, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹28,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800055561 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Commercial |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,377/sq.ft. (352 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Vora Skyline
Developer: Vora Skyline
🏗️ Other Projects by Vora Skyline
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

Other Projects in Malad East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Office Space | 438 sq.ft. | 1.24 Cr ++ | ₹28,310/sqft |
| Office Space | 536 sq.ft. | 1.52 Cr ++ | ₹28,358/sqft |
| Office Space | 588 sq.ft. | 1.67 Cr ++ | ₹28,401/sqft |
| Office Space | 773 sq.ft. | 2.20 Cr ++ | ₹28,460/sqft |
| Office Space | 1080 sq.ft. | 3.07 Cr ++ | ₹28,425/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Codeword Edge from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Malad East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Codeword Edge?
The RERA registration number for Codeword Edge is P51800055561. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Codeword Edge?
Codeword Edge offers Office Space configurations.
What is the price range at Codeword Edge?
Prices at Codeword Edge start from approximately 1.24 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Codeword Edge?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Codeword Edge is ₹28000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Codeword Edge?
The expected possession date for Codeword Edge is Dec 2027.
Who is the developer of Codeword Edge?
Codeword Edge is developed by Vora Skyline .
Where is Codeword Edge located?
Codeword Edge is located in Malad East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Amity Constructions