📋 Quick Facts: Sheetal Ekta
| Developer | DGS Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Malad East, Dindoshi, Opp. Oberoi Mall, Gokuldham,, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹30,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800051884 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 35 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 DGS Group
Developer: DGS Group
🏗️ Other Projects by DGS Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

Other Projects in Malad East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 615 sq.ft. | 1.89 Cr ++ | ₹30,731/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Sheetal Ekta from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Malad East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Sheetal Ekta?
The RERA registration number for Sheetal Ekta is P51800051884. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Sheetal Ekta?
Sheetal Ekta offers 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Sheetal Ekta?
Prices at Sheetal Ekta start from approximately 1.89 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Sheetal Ekta?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Sheetal Ekta is ₹30000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Sheetal Ekta?
The expected possession date for Sheetal Ekta is Dec 2027.
Who is the developer of Sheetal Ekta?
Sheetal Ekta is developed by DGS Group.
Where is Sheetal Ekta located?
Sheetal Ekta is located in Malad East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
D G S Township Private Limited