List PropertyWhatsApp
New Projects🗺️ Projects MapBuy a FlatRent a FlatCommercialBuilders & DevelopersWhy UsRERA SearchLocalitiesTools & CalculatorsNRI HubNews+ List Your Property💬 WhatsApp Us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp

La Serena vs Shraddha Gold Crest

A detailed comparison of La Serena in Kandivali West and Shraddha Gold Crest in Kandivali West. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

La Serena

La Serena

📍 Kandivali West, M.G Cross Road No. 4, Patel Nagar
Under Construction
VS
Shraddha Gold Crest

Shraddha Gold Crest

📍 Kandivali West
Under Construction

📊 Side-by-Side Comparison

ParameterLa SerenaShraddha Gold Crest
LocationKandivali West, M.G Cross Road No. 4, Patel NagarKandivali West
DeveloperV Raheja RealtyShraddha Prime Project Pvt Ltd
Construction StatusUnder ConstructionUnder Construction
Price per sq.ft.₹31,000₹33,912
Possession DateDec 2027Dec 2027
Configurations2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK1 BHK, 2 BHK
RERA NumberP51800050593P51800050191
Project TypeResidentialResidential
Floors2127
Total Amenities2626

🏊 Amenity Comparison

La Serena (26)

Aluminium Sliding WindowsConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringGrand entrance lobbyGranite PlatformGymnasiumHigh speed elevatorsImported Sanitary FittingsIndoor GamesIntercom/CCTVJogging TrackKid's play areaKitchen ChimneyLandscaped gardenMarble flooringMulti Purpose HallOutdoor GamesPOP finished wallsPiped GasPower BackupReception DeskSecurity Help DeskSwimming PoolVideo Door PhonesVitrified flooringYoga Room

Shraddha Gold Crest (26)

24x7 SecurityAC LiftsCCTVClubhouseConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringCycling TrackFire SafetyGardenGymnasiumIndoor GamesIntercomJogging TrackKids Play AreaLibraryMini TheatreModern ElevatorsMultipurpose HallParkingParty LawnPower BackupSpaSports CourtVideo Door PhoneVisitor ParkingYoga Room

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Which is cheaper — La Serena or Shraddha Gold Crest?

La Serena has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹2,912/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.

Which project has earlier possession — La Serena or Shraddha Gold Crest?

La Serena has possession in Dec 2027 while Shraddha Gold Crest has possession in Dec 2027. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.

Are La Serena and Shraddha Gold Crest in the same area?

Yes, both La Serena and Shraddha Gold Crest are located in Kandivali West, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.

Are both La Serena and Shraddha Gold Crest RERA registered?

La Serena RERA: P51800050593. Shraddha Gold Crest RERA: P51800050191. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.

Which project has more amenities — La Serena or Shraddha Gold Crest?

Shraddha Gold Crest offers more amenities. La Serena has 26 amenities and Shraddha Gold Crest has 26 amenities.

Call us

📰 Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
Chat with us on WhatsApp — replies in minutes
CallWhatsApp
✉️

Get in Touch

Our team will connect with you shortly

+91
🔒 Your details are secure with us
⚡ If you need urgent details, call +91 98200 30685.
This website is for the use of Actual Home Buyers/Renters and Owners and Property Investors only.