List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51700046147

Chikanghar · Mumbai

Alishan Park 3

Chikanghar · by Aliakbar Yusuf Zojwalla

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Alishan Park 3Project photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
48
Units
2027
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Alishan Park 3

Alishan Park 3 is a residential project by Aliakbar Yusuf Zojwalla in Chikanghar, Mumbai 421301. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700046147. The project has 48 units across 1 building of up to 9 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Sep 2027.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK448 ft²On request
2 BHK507–624 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Alishan Park 3

Location

Alishan Park 3 is located in Chikanghar, Mumbai 421301, in the Thane district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51700046147. The filing lists 1 wing: Alishan Park 3 with 48 units over 9 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Vijay Pandey and the project escrow account is with South Indian Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Sep 2027.

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kalyan

take an informed decision

317 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kalyan between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Alishan Park 3 is the Line 5 Orange, 0.1 km away (under construction · due 2027).

317
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Kalyan
₹9,600/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Kalyan by possession year
24
2026
92
2027
90
2028
61
2029
50
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Alishan Park 3
  • 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20270.1 km
  • 🛣️Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi MahamargOpened 20260.1 km
  • 🚇Line 12 OrangeUnder construction · due 20260.3 km
  • 🛣️Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link)Under construction · due 20281.2 km
Questions about Kalyan prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kalyan, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Sep 2027
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51700046147
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
—
Escrow Bank
SOUTH INDIAN BANK
Architect
Vijay Pandey
Total FSI
3,872

Buildings · 1 wing

48 units
Alishan Park 3 · 9 fl · 48 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Alishan Park 3

Alishan Park 3 in Chikanghar is 0.5 km from Kalyan Junction railway station, 1.9 km from Sri Vani Vidyalaya High School and 0.2 km from Shelar Hospital.

  • 🚉 Railway stationKalyan Junction0.5 km
  • 🏫 SchoolSri Vani Vidyalaya High School1.9 km
  • 🏫 SchoolBirla School2.0 km
  • 🏥 HospitalShelar Hospital0.2 km
  • 🏥 HospitalSocial Service League Kalyan's Charitable Eye and General Hospital0.3 km
  • 🎓 CollegeRegal College0.4 km
  • 🛍 MallSarvoday mall1.1 km
  • 🌳 ParkNana Nani Park0.3 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation60%
Structure100%
Finishing100%
Services100%
See all 11 stages ▾
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Basement (if any)0%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

8
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Energy managemcntFire protection and fire safety requi…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

MahaRERA projects nearby in Chikanghar

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Alishan Park 3 located?

Alishan Park 3 is in Chikanghar, Mumbai 421301.

When is possession of Alishan Park 3?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Sep 2027.

Is Alishan Park 3 RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700046147.

How many units does Alishan Park 3 have?

MahaRERA records 48 units across 1 building, up to 9 floors.

Who is the developer of Alishan Park 3?

Aliakbar Yusuf Zojwalla

How many new projects are coming up in Kalyan?

317 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kalyan are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Alishan Park 3?

Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 0.1 km away; Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi Mahamarg — opened 2026, 0.1 km away; Line 12 Orange — under construction · due 2026, 0.3 km away; Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link) — under construction · due 2028, 1.2 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Alishan Park 3 from the nearest metro and railway station?

Alishan Park 3 is about 0.5 km from Kalyan Junction railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-01). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →