Chikanghar · Mumbai
Alishan Park 3
Chikanghar · by Aliakbar Yusuf Zojwalla
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Alishan Park 3
Alishan Park 3 is a residential project by Aliakbar Yusuf Zojwalla in Chikanghar, Mumbai 421301. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700046147. The project has 48 units across 1 building of up to 9 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Sep 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Alishan Park 3
Location
Alishan Park 3 is located in Chikanghar, Mumbai 421301, in the Thane district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51700046147. The filing lists 1 wing: Alishan Park 3 with 48 units over 9 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Vijay Pandey and the project escrow account is with South Indian Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Sep 2027.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kalyan
take an informed decision317 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kalyan between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Alishan Park 3 is the Line 5 Orange, 0.1 km away (under construction · due 2027).
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20270.1 km
- 🛣️Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi MahamargOpened 20260.1 km
- 🚇Line 12 OrangeUnder construction · due 20260.3 km
- 🛣️Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link)Under construction · due 20281.2 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kalyan, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
48 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Alishan Park 3
Alishan Park 3 in Chikanghar is 0.5 km from Kalyan Junction railway station, 1.9 km from Sri Vani Vidyalaya High School and 0.2 km from Shelar Hospital.
- 🚉 Railway stationKalyan Junction0.5 km
- 🏫 SchoolSri Vani Vidyalaya High School1.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolBirla School2.0 km
- 🏥 HospitalShelar Hospital0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalSocial Service League Kalyan's Charitable Eye and General Hospital0.3 km
- 🎓 CollegeRegal College0.4 km
- 🛍 MallSarvoday mall1.1 km
- 🌳 ParkNana Nani Park0.3 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
MahaRERA projects nearby in Chikanghar
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Alishan Park 3 located?
Alishan Park 3 is in Chikanghar, Mumbai 421301.
When is possession of Alishan Park 3?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Sep 2027.
Is Alishan Park 3 RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700046147.
How many units does Alishan Park 3 have?
MahaRERA records 48 units across 1 building, up to 9 floors.
Who is the developer of Alishan Park 3?
Aliakbar Yusuf Zojwalla
How many new projects are coming up in Kalyan?
317 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kalyan are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Alishan Park 3?
Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 0.1 km away; Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi Mahamarg — opened 2026, 0.1 km away; Line 12 Orange — under construction · due 2026, 0.3 km away; Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link) — under construction · due 2028, 1.2 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Alishan Park 3 from the nearest metro and railway station?
Alishan Park 3 is about 0.5 km from Kalyan Junction railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
