Parel -Seweri Β· Mumbai
Avanta Heights
Parel -Seweri Β· by Podar Spaces
Updated Oct 2026
πΊ View on map Β· schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Avanta Heights
Avanta Heights is a residential project by Podar Spaces in Parel -Seweri, Mumbai 400012. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900055560 (registered 2024-04-02). The project has 106 units across 1 building of up to 24 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Oct 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Avanta Heights
Location
Avanta Heights is located in Parel -Seweri, Mumbai 400012, in the Mumbai City district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51900055560, issued on 2 April 2024. The registered promoter is Podar Spaces LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: AVANTA HEIGHTS with 106 units over 24 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is B T RAWAT and the project escrow account is with AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 50%, finishing at 3%, services at 8%. Proposed possession is Oct 2027.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Parel
take an informed decision10 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Parel between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Avanta Heights is the Line 11 Green, 0.3 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread β one year carries almost half of it.
- πLine 11 GreenApproved0.3 km
- π£οΈWorli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction Β· due 20260.3 km
- πMTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20242.3 km
- πLine 3 AquaOpened 20252.4 km
- π£οΈCoastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20242.8 km
- πLine 4 GreenUnder construction Β· due 20272.9 km
Ask on WhatsApp β we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Parel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings Β· 1 wing
106 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Avanta Heights
Avanta Heights in Parel -Seweri is 0.5 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station, 0.8 km from Prabhadevi railway station, 0.2 km from Central Railway Primary Education School and 0.1 km from K B H B Charitable Ophthalmic and E.N.T Hospital.
- β Metro stationAmbedkar Nagar0.5 km
- β Metro stationMint Colony0.9 km
- π Railway stationPrabhadevi0.8 km
- π« SchoolCentral Railway Primary Education School0.2 km
- π« SchoolSocial Service League High School0.4 km
- π₯ HospitalK B H B Charitable Ophthalmic and E.N.T Hospital0.1 km
- π₯ HospitalGleneagles Hospital Super Speciality and Transplant Center0.2 km
- π CollegeABA College of Law1.8 km
- π MallNakshatra Mall2.1 km
- π³ ParkNare Park0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages βΎ
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
6Next steps β clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Avanta Heights located?
Avanta Heights is in Parel -Seweri, Mumbai 400012.
When is possession of Avanta Heights?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Oct 2027.
Is Avanta Heights RERA-registered?
Yes β MahaRERA registration P51900055560, registered 2024-04-02.
How many units does Avanta Heights have?
MahaRERA records 106 units across 1 building, up to 24 floors.
Who is the developer of Avanta Heights?
Podar Spaces
How many new projects are coming up in Parel?
10 MahaRERA-registered projects in Parel are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Avanta Heights?
Line 11 Green β approved, 0.3 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector β under construction Β· due 2026, 0.3 km away; MTHL / Atal Setu β opened 2024, 2.3 km away; Line 3 Aqua β opened 2025, 2.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Avanta Heights from the nearest metro and railway station?
Avanta Heights is about 0.5 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station and 0.8 km from Prabhadevi railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
