Nallasopara West · Mumbai
Imperialparamount
Nallasopara West · by Shivganga Construction & Redevelopers
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Imperialparamount
Imperialparamount is a residential project by Shivganga Construction & Redevelopers in Nallasopara West, Mumbai 401209. It is registered with MahaRERA under P99000046574 (registered 2022-08-19). The project has 259 units across 1 building of up to 17 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Imperialparamount
Location
Imperialparamount is located in Nallasopara West, Mumbai 401209, in the Palghar district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P99000046574, issued on 19 August 2022. The filing lists 1 wing: IMPERIAL PARAMOUNT WING A B C with 259 units over 17 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Shree Consultants and the project escrow account is with IDBI Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 92%, services at 90%. Proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Nallasopara West market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Nallasopara West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Nalla Sopara
take an informed decision79 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Nalla Sopara between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Imperialparamount is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 2.1 km away (approved).
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved2.1 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Nalla Sopara, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
259 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Imperialparamount
Imperialparamount in Nallasopara West is 1.2 km from Nalla Sopara railway station, 0.4 km from Divine Providence High School and 0.5 km from Sterling Hospital & ICU.
- 🚉 Railway stationNalla Sopara1.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolDivine Providence High School0.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolZ. B. Zakaria English High School0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalSterling Hospital & ICU0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalRakiya Ortho Hospital0.5 km
- 🎓 CollegeShurparaka Educational and Medical College0.7 km
- 🌳 ParkSai Baba Mandir Park0.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
11+3 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Nallasopara West
1MahaRERA projects nearby in Nallasopara West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Imperialparamount located?
Imperialparamount is in Nallasopara West, Mumbai 401209.
When is possession of Imperialparamount?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Is Imperialparamount RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P99000046574, registered 2022-08-19.
How many units does Imperialparamount have?
MahaRERA records 259 units across 1 building, up to 17 floors.
Who is the developer of Imperialparamount?
Shivganga Construction & Redevelopers
How many new projects are coming up in Nalla Sopara?
79 MahaRERA-registered projects in Nalla Sopara are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Imperialparamount?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 2.1 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Imperialparamount from the nearest metro and railway station?
Imperialparamount is about 1.2 km from Nalla Sopara railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
