List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P99000046574

Nallasopara West · Mumbai

Imperialparamount

Nallasopara West · by Shivganga Construction & Redevelopers

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
ImperialparamountProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
259
Units
2027
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Imperialparamount

Imperialparamount is a residential project by Shivganga Construction & Redevelopers in Nallasopara West, Mumbai 401209. It is registered with MahaRERA under P99000046574 (registered 2022-08-19). The project has 259 units across 1 building of up to 17 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2027.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Shop25–261 ft²On request
Shop Landowner74–347 ft²On request
1 BHK Landowner335–390 ft²On request
1 BHK412–428 ft²On request
2 BHK Landowner456–624 ft²On request
2 BHK550–718 ft²On request
Office Space74–719 ft²On request
3 BHK Landowner650–798 ft²On request
3 BHK35–901 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Imperialparamount

Location

Imperialparamount is located in Nallasopara West, Mumbai 401209, in the Palghar district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P99000046574, issued on 19 August 2022. The filing lists 1 wing: IMPERIAL PARAMOUNT WING A B C with 259 units over 17 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Shree Consultants and the project escrow account is with IDBI Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 92%, services at 90%. Proposed possession is Apr 2027.

Nallasopara West market

prices, rents & rates

Property rates in Nallasopara West

Residential · Sale
₹10,000–45,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹6,500–15,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹20,000–45,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Nalla Sopara

take an informed decision

79 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Nalla Sopara between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Imperialparamount is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 2.1 km away (approved).

79
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Nalla Sopara
New projects in Nalla Sopara by possession year
4
2026
18
2027
27
2028
9
2029
21
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Imperialparamount
  • 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved2.1 km
Questions about Nalla Sopara prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Nalla Sopara, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Apr 2027
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P99000046574
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2022-08-19
Escrow Bank
IDBI BANK
Architect
Shree Consultants
Total FSI
14,148

Buildings · 1 wing

259 units
IMPERIAL PARAMOUNT WING A B C · 17 fl · 259 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Imperialparamount

Imperialparamount in Nallasopara West is 1.2 km from Nalla Sopara railway station, 0.4 km from Divine Providence High School and 0.5 km from Sterling Hospital & ICU.

  • 🚉 Railway stationNalla Sopara1.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolDivine Providence High School0.4 km
  • 🏫 SchoolZ. B. Zakaria English High School0.7 km
  • 🏥 HospitalSterling Hospital & ICU0.5 km
  • 🏥 HospitalRakiya Ortho Hospital0.5 km
  • 🎓 CollegeShurparaka Educational and Medical College0.7 km
  • 🌳 ParkSai Baba Mandir Park0.1 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing92%
Services90%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…95%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…80%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises80%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

11
Community BuildingsElectrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Internal Roads & FootpathsLandscaping & Tree PlantingOpen ParkingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water Drains
+3 more ▾
Street LightingWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Nallasopara West

1

MahaRERA projects nearby in Nallasopara West

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Imperialparamount located?

Imperialparamount is in Nallasopara West, Mumbai 401209.

When is possession of Imperialparamount?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2027.

Is Imperialparamount RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P99000046574, registered 2022-08-19.

How many units does Imperialparamount have?

MahaRERA records 259 units across 1 building, up to 17 floors.

Who is the developer of Imperialparamount?

Shivganga Construction & Redevelopers

How many new projects are coming up in Nalla Sopara?

79 MahaRERA-registered projects in Nalla Sopara are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Imperialparamount?

Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 2.1 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Imperialparamount from the nearest metro and railway station?

Imperialparamount is about 1.2 km from Nalla Sopara railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-01). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →