List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51900054601

Vikhroli East · Mumbai

Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl

Vikhroli East · by Prakritii Realtors

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel ChslProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
143
Units
2028
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl

Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl is a residential project by Prakritii Realtors in Vikhroli East, Mumbai 400083. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900054601 (registered 2024-01-31). The project has 143 units across 1 building of up to 24 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Oct 2028.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK337–383 ft²On request
2 BHK540 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl

Location

Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl is located in Vikhroli East, Mumbai 400083, in the Mumbai City district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51900054601, issued on 31 January 2024. The registered promoter is Prakritii Realtors LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel CHSL with 143 units over 24 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Parth Architectural Consultants and the project escrow account is with UCO Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 50%, structure at 5%, finishing at 4%, services at 5%. Proposed possession is Oct 2028.

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Vikhroli

take an informed decision

42 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Vikhroli between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl is the Line 4 Green, 0.4 km away (under construction · due 2027).

42
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Vikhroli
₹35,800/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹24,000/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Vikhroli by possession year
5
2026
17
2027
9
2028
7
2029
4
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.4 km
  • 🚇Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath)Approved1.1 km
  • 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20271.6 km
Questions about Vikhroli prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Vikhroli, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Oct 2028
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51900054601
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2024-01-31
Escrow Bank
UCO BANK
Architect
Parth Architectural Consultants
Total FSI
6,111

Buildings · 1 wing

143 units
Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel CHSL · 24 fl · 143 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl

Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl in Vikhroli East is 1.3 km from Kanjur Marg railway station, 0.4 km from Guru Gobind English High School and 0.4 km from Krantiveer Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Hospital, Vikhroli.

  • 🚉 Railway stationKanjur Marg1.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolGuru Gobind English High School0.4 km
  • 🏫 SchoolVidya Mandir School & College0.5 km
  • 🏥 HospitalKrantiveer Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Hospital, Vikhroli0.4 km
  • 🏥 HospitalAtul - Lok Hospital0.4 km
  • 🎓 CollegeAsmita College0.2 km
  • 🛍 MallMagnet Mall2.4 km
  • 🌳 ParkRavindra Mhatre Park0.2 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation50%
Structure5%
Finishing4%
Services5%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Stilt Floor50%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…12%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …10%
Slabs of Super Structure5%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Plinth0%
Podiums (if any)0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

8
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Internal Roads & FootpathsLandscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

MahaRERA projects nearby in Vikhroli East

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl located?

Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl is in Vikhroli East, Mumbai 400083.

When is possession of Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Oct 2028.

Is Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900054601, registered 2024-01-31.

How many units does Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl have?

MahaRERA records 143 units across 1 building, up to 24 floors.

Who is the developer of Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl?

Prakritii Realtors

How many new projects are coming up in Vikhroli?

42 MahaRERA-registered projects in Vikhroli are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl?

Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.4 km away; Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath) — approved, 1.1 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 1.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl from the nearest metro and railway station?

Kannamwar Nagar Panchsheel Chsl is about 1.3 km from Kanjur Marg railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-02). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →