Kalyan (East) · Mumbai
Mountain Dream City Tower - 2
Kalyan (East) · by Mountain Dream Realty
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Mountain Dream City Tower - 2
Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 is a residential project in Kalyan (East), Mumbai 421306. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700080456 (registered 2025-06-06). The project has 166 units across 1 building of up to 16 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jul 2030.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Mountain Dream City Tower - 2
Location
Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 is located in Kalyan (East), Mumbai 421306, in the Thane district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51700080456, issued on 6 June 2025. The registered promoter is Mountain Dream Realty LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: WING B with 166 units over 16 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is VIJAY PANDEY and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 44%, structure at 10%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Jul 2030.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kalyan
take an informed decision320 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kalyan between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 is the Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link), 0.3 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🛣️Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link)Under construction · due 20280.3 km
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20273.4 km
- 🛣️Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi MahamargOpened 20263.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kalyan, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
166 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Mountain Dream City Tower - 2
Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 in Kalyan (East) is 3.0 km from Kalyan Junction railway station, 2.0 km from Greens English School and 1.2 km from Jeevanjyoti Hospital.
- 🚉 Railway stationKalyan Junction3.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolGreens English School2.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolSister Nivedita English School2.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalJeevanjyoti Hospital1.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalD M C T Hospital1.5 km
- 🛍 MallSarvoday mall2.9 km
- 🌳 ParkRotary Park2.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
7Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
More by Mountain Dream Realty
MahaRERA projects nearby in Kalyan (East)
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 located?
Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 is in Kalyan (East), Mumbai 421306.
When is possession of Mountain Dream City Tower - 2?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jul 2030.
Is Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700080456, registered 2025-06-06.
How many units does Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 have?
MahaRERA records 166 units across 1 building, up to 16 floors.
Who is the developer of Mountain Dream City Tower - 2?
Mountain Dream Realty — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Kalyan?
320 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kalyan are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Mountain Dream City Tower - 2?
Mumbai-Delhi Expressway (Vadodara link) — under construction · due 2028, 0.3 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 3.4 km away; Mumbai-Nagpur Samruddhi Mahamarg — opened 2026, 3.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 from the nearest metro and railway station?
Mountain Dream City Tower - 2 is about 3.0 km from Kalyan Junction railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
