Dadar Naigaon Division Β· Mumbai
New National Market Annexe
Dadar Naigaon Division Β· by Suleman Haroon & Company
Updated Oct 2026
πΊ View on map Β· schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at New National Market Annexe
New National Market Annexe is a residential project by Suleman Haroon & Company in Dadar Naigaon Division, Mumbai 400031. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900029270 (registered 2021-05-14). The project has 135 units across 1 building of up to 5 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About New National Market Annexe
Location
New National Market Annexe is located in Dadar Naigaon Division, Mumbai 400031, in the Mumbai City district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51900029270, issued on 14 May 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: 3-4th and 5th Floor with 135 units over 5 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with Bank Of Baroda.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 90%, services at 92%. Proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Wadala
take an informed decision14 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Wadala between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to New National Market Annexe is the Line 4 Green, 0.5 km away (under construction Β· due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread β one year carries about a third of it.
- πLine 4 GreenUnder construction Β· due 20270.5 km
- πLine 11 GreenApproved0.5 km
- π£οΈWorli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction Β· due 20262.2 km
- πMTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20242.3 km
- πLine 3 AquaOpened 20252.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp β we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Wadala, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings Β· 1 wing
135 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around New National Market Annexe
New National Market Annexe in Dadar Naigaon Division is 0.3 km from Wadala Bridge metro station, 0.2 km from Vadala Road railway station, 0.2 km from Wadala High Primary Mahapalika Urdu School, and 0.5 km from BPT Hospital.
- β Metro stationWadala Bridge0.3 km
- β Metro stationDadar East0.5 km
- π Railway stationVadala Road0.2 km
- π« SchoolWadala High Primary Mahapalika Urdu School,0.2 km
- π« SchoolBansidhar Agarwal High School0.2 km
- π₯ HospitalBPT Hospital0.5 km
- π₯ HospitalAditya Jyot Eye Hospital0.6 km
- π CollegeDr.Ambedkar College0.4 km
- π MallNakshatra Mall1.7 km
- π³ ParkMaharshi Karve Park0.3 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages βΎ
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
11+3 more βΎ
Next steps β clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is New National Market Annexe located?
New National Market Annexe is in Dadar Naigaon Division, Mumbai 400031.
When is possession of New National Market Annexe?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Is New National Market Annexe RERA-registered?
Yes β MahaRERA registration P51900029270, registered 2021-05-14.
How many units does New National Market Annexe have?
MahaRERA records 135 units across 1 building, up to 5 floors.
Who is the developer of New National Market Annexe?
Suleman Haroon & Company
How many new projects are coming up in Wadala?
14 MahaRERA-registered projects in Wadala are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near New National Market Annexe?
Line 4 Green β under construction Β· due 2027, 0.5 km away; Line 11 Green β approved, 0.5 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector β under construction Β· due 2026, 2.2 km away; MTHL / Atal Setu β opened 2024, 2.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is New National Market Annexe from the nearest metro and railway station?
New National Market Annexe is about 0.3 km from Wadala Bridge metro station and 0.2 km from Vadala Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
