List your propertyWhatsAppπŸ—ΊMap
Best dealsNew projectsInvestπŸ—Ί Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property β€” sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995βœ“ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51900029270

Dadar Naigaon Division Β· Mumbai

New National Market Annexe

Dadar Naigaon Division Β· by Suleman Haroon & Company

Updated Oct 2026

πŸ—Ί View on map Β· schools, metro & distances
New National Market AnnexeProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh Β· Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 Β· in Mumbai real estate since 1995
135
Units
2027
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

A first look at New National Market Annexe

New National Market Annexe is a residential project by Suleman Haroon & Company in Dadar Naigaon Division, Mumbai 400031. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900029270 (registered 2021-05-14). The project has 135 units across 1 building of up to 5 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2027.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Shop35–154 ftΒ²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing Β· indicative price = locality rate Γ— carpet (not the developer's quote).
πŸ’¬ Verify current inventory with an advisor

About New National Market Annexe

Location

New National Market Annexe is located in Dadar Naigaon Division, Mumbai 400031, in the Mumbai City district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51900029270, issued on 14 May 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: 3-4th and 5th Floor with 135 units over 5 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with Bank Of Baroda.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 90%, services at 92%. Proposed possession is Dec 2027.

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Wadala

take an informed decision

14 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Wadala between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to New National Market Annexe is the Line 4 Green, 0.5 km away (under construction Β· due 2027).

14
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Wadala
β‚Ή41,000/sqftβ–²
typical asking price
rising this quarter
β‚Ή14,600/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) Β· carpet
2025-26 Β· highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet Β· stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Wadala by possession year
6
2027
2
2028
4
2029
2
2030
0
2031

Supply is not evenly spread β€” one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near New National Market Annexe
  • πŸš‡Line 4 GreenUnder construction Β· due 20270.5 km
  • πŸš‡Line 11 GreenApproved0.5 km
  • πŸ›£οΈWorli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction Β· due 20262.2 km
  • πŸŒ‰MTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20242.3 km
  • πŸš‡Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.4 km
πŸ“œ 2,212 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Wadala. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach β€” know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions β€Ί
Questions about Wadala prices?

Ask on WhatsApp β€” we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Wadala, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2027
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51900029270
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2021-05-14
Escrow Bank
BANK OF BARODA
Architect
β€”
Total FSI
973

Buildings Β· 1 wing

135 units
Building No - 3-4th and 5th Floor Β· 5 fl Β· 135 u

Location

Map data Β© OpenStreetMap contributors Β· location indicativeOpen larger map β€Ί

Neighbourhood around New National Market Annexe

New National Market Annexe in Dadar Naigaon Division is 0.3 km from Wadala Bridge metro station, 0.2 km from Vadala Road railway station, 0.2 km from Wadala High Primary Mahapalika Urdu School, and 0.5 km from BPT Hospital.

  • β“‚ Metro stationWadala Bridge0.3 km
  • β“‚ Metro stationDadar East0.5 km
  • πŸš‰ Railway stationVadala Road0.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolWadala High Primary Mahapalika Urdu School,0.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolBansidhar Agarwal High School0.2 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalBPT Hospital0.5 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalAditya Jyot Eye Hospital0.6 km
  • πŸŽ“ CollegeDr.Ambedkar College0.4 km
  • πŸ› MallNakshatra Mall1.7 km
  • 🌳 ParkMaharshi Karve Park0.3 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β†’

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing90%
Services92%
See all 11 stages β–Ύ
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…90%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…85%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises80%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

11
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Internal Roads & FootpathsLandscaping & Tree PlantingOpen ParkingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water Drains
+3 more β–Ύ
Street LightingWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps β€” clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β€” so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is New National Market Annexe located?

New National Market Annexe is in Dadar Naigaon Division, Mumbai 400031.

When is possession of New National Market Annexe?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2027.

Is New National Market Annexe RERA-registered?

Yes β€” MahaRERA registration P51900029270, registered 2021-05-14.

How many units does New National Market Annexe have?

MahaRERA records 135 units across 1 building, up to 5 floors.

Who is the developer of New National Market Annexe?

Suleman Haroon & Company

How many new projects are coming up in Wadala?

14 MahaRERA-registered projects in Wadala are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near New National Market Annexe?

Line 4 Green β€” under construction Β· due 2027, 0.5 km away; Line 11 Green β€” approved, 0.5 km away; Worli-Sewri Connector β€” under construction Β· due 2026, 2.2 km away; MTHL / Atal Setu β€” opened 2024, 2.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β€” serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is New National Market Annexe from the nearest metro and railway station?

New National Market Annexe is about 0.3 km from Wadala Bridge metro station and 0.2 km from Vadala Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-01). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp β€” we verify and update.
SOURCE Β· MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA Β· RERA A51800043517 Β· EST. 1995
CallWhatsAppπŸ“…Book site visitπŸ“žCall back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news β†’