List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51700030770

Ram Nagar · Mumbai

Om Maitri

Ram Nagar · by Oscar Infrastructure

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Om MaitriProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
41
Units
2026
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Om Maitri

Om Maitri is a residential project by Oscar Infrastructure in Ram Nagar, Mumbai 421201. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700030770 (registered 2025-12-26). The project has 41 units across 1 building of up to 13 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Oct 2026.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK227 ft²On request
Shop338–575 ft²On request
2 BHK720 ft²On request
Office Space71–1,019 ft²On request
3 BHK1,048–1,054 ft²On request
Basement Godown671–1,526 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Om Maitri

Location

Om Maitri is located in Ram Nagar, Mumbai 421201, in the Thane district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51700030770, issued on 26 December 2025. The registered promoter is Oscar Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.. The filing lists 1 wing: Om Maitri with 41 units over 13 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Credible designs and the project escrow account is with Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 57%, services at 95%. Proposed possession is Oct 2026.

Developer track record

Oscar Infrastructure has 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Om Shreepal, Om Nandanvan.

Ram Nagar market

prices, rents & rates

Property rates in Ram Nagar

Residential · Sale
₹10,000–15,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹6,500–10,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹15,000–35,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Dombivali

take an informed decision

236 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Dombivali between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Om Maitri is the Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath), 0.7 km away (approved).

236
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Dombivali
New projects in Dombivali by possession year
21
2026
70
2027
66
2028
53
2029
26
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Om Maitri
  • 🚇Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath)Approved0.7 km
  • 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved2.7 km
Questions about Dombivali prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Dombivali, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Oct 2026
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51700030770
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2025-12-26
Escrow Bank
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LIMITED
Architect
Credible designs
Total FSI
2,554

Buildings · 1 wing

41 units
Om Maitri · 13 fl · 41 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Om Maitri

Om Maitri in Ram Nagar is 0.3 km from Dombivli railway station, 0.3 km from South Indian School and 0.1 km from Om Hospital, Thane.

  • 🚉 Railway stationDombivli0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolSouth Indian School0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolS.H. JONDHALE SCHOOL0.4 km
  • 🏥 HospitalOm Hospital, Thane0.1 km
  • 🏥 HospitalOM Hospital0.1 km
  • 🎓 CollegeSK patil junior Collage0.2 km
  • 🌳 ParkTraffic Gardeb Park0.5 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure100%
Finishing57%
Services95%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…90%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…80%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…80%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises10%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

7
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

More by Oscar Infrastructure

More by Oscar Infrastructure →

MahaRERA projects nearby in Ram Nagar

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Om Maitri located?

Om Maitri is in Ram Nagar, Mumbai 421201.

When is possession of Om Maitri?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Oct 2026.

Is Om Maitri RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700030770, registered 2025-12-26.

How many units does Om Maitri have?

MahaRERA records 41 units across 1 building, up to 13 floors.

Who is the developer of Om Maitri?

Oscar Infrastructure — 2 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

How many new projects are coming up in Dombivali?

236 MahaRERA-registered projects in Dombivali are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Om Maitri?

Line 14 (Kanjurmarg-Badlapur/Ambernath) — approved, 0.7 km away; Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 2.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Om Maitri from the nearest metro and railway station?

Om Maitri is about 0.3 km from Dombivli railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-01). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →