Pushpak Node · Mumbai
Omkar Heights
Pushpak Node · by Aniket Tanaji Chavan
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Omkar Heights
Omkar Heights is a residential project by Aniket Tanaji Chavan in Pushpak Node, Mumbai 410206. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000027718 (registered 2021-09-08). The project has 31 units across 1 building of up to 8 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2023.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Omkar Heights
Location
Omkar Heights is located in Pushpak Node, Mumbai 410206, in the Raigarh district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P52000027718, issued on 8 September 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: OMKAR HEIGHTS over 8 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Suyog Ramesh Dongare and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Jun 2023.
Pushpak Node market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Pushpak Node
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in New Panvel
take an informed decision243 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in New Panvel between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Omkar Heights is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 3.1 km away (approved).
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved3.1 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for New Panvel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
Location
Neighbourhood around Omkar Heights
Omkar Heights in Pushpak Node is 2.3 km from Khandeshwar metro station, 2.7 km from Panvel (Suburban) railway station, 2.0 km from Gujrati school Ground and 1.2 km from Manomay Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationKhandeshwar2.3 km
- 🚉 Railway stationPanvel (Suburban)2.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolGujrati school Ground2.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolVithoba Khandappa School2.0 km
- 🏥 HospitalManomay Hospital1.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalMax Life Hospital1.3 km
- 🎓 CollegeGovernment College Of Education Panvel2.3 km
- 🛍 MallOrion Mall2.3 km
- 🌳 ParkMahatma Gandhi Garden1.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
5Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Pushpak Node
2Commercial Projects in Pushpak Node
MahaRERA projects nearby in Pushpak Node
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Omkar Heights located?
Omkar Heights is in Pushpak Node, Mumbai 410206.
When is possession of Omkar Heights?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2023.
Is Omkar Heights RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P52000027718, registered 2021-09-08.
How many units does Omkar Heights have?
MahaRERA records 31 units across 1 building, up to 8 floors.
Who is the developer of Omkar Heights?
Aniket Tanaji Chavan View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in New Panvel?
243 MahaRERA-registered projects in New Panvel are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Omkar Heights?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 3.1 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Omkar Heights from the nearest metro and railway station?
Omkar Heights is about 2.3 km from Khandeshwar metro station and 2.7 km from Panvel (Suburban) railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
