List your propertyWhatsAppπŸ—ΊMap
Best dealsNew projectsInvestπŸ—Ί Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property β€” sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995βœ“ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P52000021763

Sector R 3 Β· Mumbai

Omkar Sadan

Sector R 3 Β· by Aniket Tanaji Chavan

Updated Oct 2026

πŸ—Ί View on map Β· schools, metro & distances
Omkar SadanProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh Β· Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 Β· in Mumbai real estate since 1995
29
Units
2022
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Omkar Sadan

Omkar Sadan is a residential project by Aniket Tanaji Chavan in Sector R 3, Mumbai 410206. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000021763 (registered 2021-09-08). The project has 29 units across 1 building of up to 5 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2022.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Flatno302 ftΒ²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing Β· indicative price = locality rate Γ— carpet (not the developer's quote).
πŸ’¬ Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Omkar Sadan

Location

Omkar Sadan is located in Sector R 3, Mumbai 410206, in the Raigarh district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P52000021763, issued on 8 September 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: OMKAR SADAN over 5 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Brijeshkumar V Patel and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Jun 2022.

Sector R 3 market

prices, rents & rates

Property rates in Sector R 3

Residential Β· Sale
β‚Ή10,000–15,000/sqft
Commercial Β· Sale
β‚Ή6,000–10,000/sqft
2 BHK Β· Rent
β‚Ή15,000–35,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in New Panvel

take an informed decision

243 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in New Panvel between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Omkar Sadan is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 3.1 km away (approved).

243
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in New Panvel
β‚Ή8,500/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) Β· carpet
2025-26 Β· highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet Β· stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in New Panvel by possession year
13
2026
90
2027
50
2028
58
2029
32
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Omkar Sadan
  • πŸ›£οΈVirar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved3.1 km
Questions about New Panvel prices?

Ask on WhatsApp β€” we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for New Panvel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Jun 2022
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P52000021763
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2021-09-08
Escrow Bank
HDFC BANK
Architect
Brijeshkumar V Patel
Total FSI
713

Buildings Β· 1 wing

OMKAR SADAN Β· 5 fl Β· β€” u

Location

Map data Β© OpenStreetMap contributors Β· location indicativeOpen larger map β€Ί

Neighbourhood around Omkar Sadan

Omkar Sadan in Sector R 3 is 2.3 km from Khandeshwar metro station, 2.8 km from Panvel (Suburban) railway station, 2.0 km from Vithoba Khandappa School and 1.2 km from Manomay Hospital.

  • β“‚ Metro stationKhandeshwar2.3 km
  • πŸš‰ Railway stationPanvel (Suburban)2.8 km
  • 🏫 SchoolVithoba Khandappa School2.0 km
  • 🏫 SchoolGujrati school Ground2.0 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalManomay Hospital1.2 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalMax Life Hospital1.3 km
  • πŸŽ“ CollegeGovernment College Of Education Panvel2.3 km
  • πŸ› MallOrion Mall2.3 km
  • 🌳 ParkMahatma Gandhi Garden1.4 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β†’

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure100%
Finishing100%
Services100%
See all 11 stages β–Ύ
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

2
Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Water Supply

Next steps β€” clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β€” so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Sector R 3

2

Commercial Projects in Sector R 3

MahaRERA projects nearby in Sector R 3

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Omkar Sadan located?

Omkar Sadan is in Sector R 3, Mumbai 410206.

When is possession of Omkar Sadan?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2022.

Is Omkar Sadan RERA-registered?

Yes β€” MahaRERA registration P52000021763, registered 2021-09-08.

How many units does Omkar Sadan have?

MahaRERA records 29 units across 1 building, up to 5 floors.

Who is the developer of Omkar Sadan?

Aniket Tanaji Chavan View their track record β–Έ

How many new projects are coming up in New Panvel?

243 MahaRERA-registered projects in New Panvel are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Omkar Sadan?

Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor β€” approved, 3.1 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β€” serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Omkar Sadan from the nearest metro and railway station?

Omkar Sadan is about 2.3 km from Khandeshwar metro station and 2.8 km from Panvel (Suburban) railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-08). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp β€” we verify and update.
SOURCE Β· MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA Β· RERA A51800043517 Β· EST. 1995
CallWhatsAppπŸ“…Book site visitπŸ“žCall back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news β†’