Nilemore Virar West · Mumbai
Sanskruti Pinnacle
Nilemore Virar West · by Sanskruti Developer
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Sanskruti Pinnacle
Sanskruti Pinnacle is a residential project in Nilemore Virar West, Mumbai 401203. It is registered with MahaRERA under P99000078133 (registered 2024-11-25). The project has 201 units across 1 building of up to 27 floors. It offers 1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Nov 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Sanskruti Pinnacle
Location
Sanskruti Pinnacle is located in Nilemore Virar West, Mumbai 401203, in the Palghar district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P99000078133, issued on 25 November 2024. The filing lists 1 wing: Sanskruti Pinnacle with 201 units over 27 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is DESIGNERS COMBINE and the project escrow account is with Axis Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 72%, structure at 35%, finishing at 13%, services at 24%. Proposed possession is Nov 2029.
Nilemore Virar West market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Nilemore Virar West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Nalla Sopara
take an informed decision79 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Nalla Sopara between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Sanskruti Pinnacle is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 1.6 km away (approved).
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved1.6 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Nalla Sopara, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
201 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Sanskruti Pinnacle
Sanskruti Pinnacle in Nilemore Virar West is 0.6 km from Nalla Sopara railway station, 0.4 km from Divine Providence High School and 0.1 km from Dr Dandawate's Sushrut Hospital.
- 🚉 Railway stationNalla Sopara0.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolDivine Providence High School0.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolZ. B. Zakaria English High School1.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalDr Dandawate's Sushrut Hospital0.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalPatil Hospital0.2 km
- 🎓 CollegeShurparaka Educational and Medical College1.3 km
- 🌳 ParkNani Nani Park0.3 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sanskruti Pinnacle located?
Sanskruti Pinnacle is in Nilemore Virar West, Mumbai 401203.
When is possession of Sanskruti Pinnacle?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Nov 2029.
Is Sanskruti Pinnacle RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P99000078133, registered 2024-11-25.
How many units does Sanskruti Pinnacle have?
MahaRERA records 201 units across 1 building, up to 27 floors.
Who is the developer of Sanskruti Pinnacle?
Sanskruti Developer
How many new projects are coming up in Nalla Sopara?
79 MahaRERA-registered projects in Nalla Sopara are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Sanskruti Pinnacle?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 1.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Sanskruti Pinnacle from the nearest metro and railway station?
Sanskruti Pinnacle is about 0.6 km from Nalla Sopara railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
