Pushpak New Β· Mumbai
Siddhivinayak Residency
Pushpak New Β· by Shashikant Joma Gaikwad
Updated Oct 2026
πΊ View on map Β· schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Siddhivinayak Residency
Siddhivinayak Residency is a residential project by Shashikant Joma Gaikwad in Pushpak New, Mumbai 410206. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000022401 (registered 2021-09-08). The project has 34 units across 1 building of up to 6 floors. It offers 1 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Mar 2026.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Siddhivinayak Residency
Location
Siddhivinayak Residency is located in Pushpak New, Mumbai 410206, in the Raigarh district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P52000022401, issued on 8 September 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: SIDDHIVINAYAK RESIDENCY with 34 units over 6 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Organic Architect And Planners and the project escrow account is with G P Parsik Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Mar 2026.
Pushpak New market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Pushpak New
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kharghar
take an informed decision71 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kharghar between 2026 and 2030.
Supply is not evenly spread β one year carries about a third of it.
Ask on WhatsApp β we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kharghar, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings Β· 1 wing
34 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Siddhivinayak Residency
Siddhivinayak Residency in Pushpak New is 0.5 km from Khargar Village metro station, 2.7 km from Kharghar railway station, 0.3 km from Raigad Jilha Parishad High School and 0.1 km from Polaris Hospital.
- β Metro stationKhargar Village0.5 km
- β Metro stationCentral Park0.8 km
- π Railway stationKharghar2.7 km
- π« SchoolRaigad Jilha Parishad High School0.3 km
- π« SchoolRamsheth Thakur Public School0.7 km
- π₯ HospitalPolaris Hospital0.1 km
- π₯ HospitalSaanvi Children's Hospital0.2 km
- π CollegeTilak Institute of Pharmacutical Research- Kharghar0.4 km
- π MallLittle World Mall1.9 km
- π³ ParkSector-20 Park0.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages βΎ
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
5Next steps β clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Pushpak New
2Commercial Projects in Pushpak New
MahaRERA projects nearby in Pushpak New
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Siddhivinayak Residency located?
Siddhivinayak Residency is in Pushpak New, Mumbai 410206.
When is possession of Siddhivinayak Residency?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Mar 2026.
Is Siddhivinayak Residency RERA-registered?
Yes β MahaRERA registration P52000022401, registered 2021-09-08.
How many units does Siddhivinayak Residency have?
MahaRERA records 34 units across 1 building, up to 6 floors.
Who is the developer of Siddhivinayak Residency?
Shashikant Joma Gaikwad
How many new projects are coming up in Kharghar?
71 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kharghar are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Siddhivinayak Residency from the nearest metro and railway station?
Siddhivinayak Residency is about 0.5 km from Khargar Village metro station and 2.7 km from Kharghar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
