List your propertyWhatsAppπŸ—ΊMap
Best dealsNew projectsInvestπŸ—Ί Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property β€” sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995βœ“ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P52000022401

Pushpak New Β· Mumbai

Siddhivinayak Residency

Pushpak New Β· by Shashikant Joma Gaikwad

Updated Oct 2026

πŸ—Ί View on map Β· schools, metro & distances
Siddhivinayak ResidencyProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh Β· Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 Β· in Mumbai real estate since 1995
34
Units
2026
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Siddhivinayak Residency

Siddhivinayak Residency is a residential project by Shashikant Joma Gaikwad in Pushpak New, Mumbai 410206. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000022401 (registered 2021-09-08). The project has 34 units across 1 building of up to 6 floors. It offers 1 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Mar 2026.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Shop93–164 ftΒ²On request
Multipurpose145–186 ftΒ²On request
1 RK153–212 ftΒ²On request
1 BHK229–255 ftΒ²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing Β· indicative price = locality rate Γ— carpet (not the developer's quote).
πŸ’¬ Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Siddhivinayak Residency

Location

Siddhivinayak Residency is located in Pushpak New, Mumbai 410206, in the Raigarh district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P52000022401, issued on 8 September 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: SIDDHIVINAYAK RESIDENCY with 34 units over 6 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Organic Architect And Planners and the project escrow account is with G P Parsik Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Mar 2026.

Pushpak New market

prices, rents & rates

Property rates in Pushpak New

Residential Β· Sale
β‚Ή10,000–15,000/sqft
Commercial Β· Sale
β‚Ή6,000–10,000/sqft
2 BHK Β· Rent
β‚Ή15,000–35,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kharghar

take an informed decision

71 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kharghar between 2026 and 2030.

71
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Kharghar
New projects in Kharghar by possession year
2
2026
15
2027
22
2028
18
2029
14
2030

Supply is not evenly spread β€” one year carries about a third of it.

Questions about Kharghar prices?

Ask on WhatsApp β€” we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kharghar, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Mar 2026
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P52000022401
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2021-09-08
Escrow Bank
G P PARSIK BANK
Architect
Organic Architect And Planners
Total FSI
659

Buildings Β· 1 wing

34 units
SIDDHIVINAYAK RESIDENCY Β· 6 fl Β· 34 u

Location

Map data Β© OpenStreetMap contributors Β· location indicativeOpen larger map β€Ί

Neighbourhood around Siddhivinayak Residency

Siddhivinayak Residency in Pushpak New is 0.5 km from Khargar Village metro station, 2.7 km from Kharghar railway station, 0.3 km from Raigad Jilha Parishad High School and 0.1 km from Polaris Hospital.

  • β“‚ Metro stationKhargar Village0.5 km
  • β“‚ Metro stationCentral Park0.8 km
  • πŸš‰ Railway stationKharghar2.7 km
  • 🏫 SchoolRaigad Jilha Parishad High School0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolRamsheth Thakur Public School0.7 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalPolaris Hospital0.1 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalSaanvi Children's Hospital0.2 km
  • πŸŽ“ CollegeTilak Institute of Pharmacutical Research- Kharghar0.4 km
  • πŸ› MallLittle World Mall1.9 km
  • 🌳 ParkSector-20 Park0.1 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β†’

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation60%
Structure100%
Finishing100%
Services100%
See all 11 stages β–Ύ
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Basement (if any)0%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

5
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Water SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps β€” clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β€” so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Pushpak New

2

Commercial Projects in Pushpak New

MahaRERA projects nearby in Pushpak New

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Siddhivinayak Residency located?

Siddhivinayak Residency is in Pushpak New, Mumbai 410206.

When is possession of Siddhivinayak Residency?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Mar 2026.

Is Siddhivinayak Residency RERA-registered?

Yes β€” MahaRERA registration P52000022401, registered 2021-09-08.

How many units does Siddhivinayak Residency have?

MahaRERA records 34 units across 1 building, up to 6 floors.

Who is the developer of Siddhivinayak Residency?

Shashikant Joma Gaikwad

How many new projects are coming up in Kharghar?

71 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kharghar are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β€” serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Siddhivinayak Residency from the nearest metro and railway station?

Siddhivinayak Residency is about 0.5 km from Khargar Village metro station and 2.7 km from Kharghar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-08). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp β€” we verify and update.
SOURCE Β· MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA Β· RERA A51800043517 Β· EST. 1995
CallWhatsAppπŸ“…Book site visitπŸ“žCall back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news β†’