List your propertyWhatsAppπŸ—ΊMap
Best dealsNew projectsInvestπŸ—Ί Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property β€” sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995βœ“ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51900004420

Mumbai City Β· Mumbai

Sumukh

Mumbai City Β· by Bhalchandra Vinayak Wadnerkar

Updated Oct 2026

πŸ—Ί View on map Β· schools, metro & distances
SumukhProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh Β· Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 Β· in Mumbai real estate since 1995
13
Units
2018
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

A first look at Sumukh

Sumukh is a residential project by Bhalchandra Vinayak Wadnerkar in Mumbai City, Mumbai 400012. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900004420 (registered 2017-08-09). The project has 13 units across 1 building of up to 9 floors. It offers 1 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Feb 2018.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK275–430 ftΒ²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing Β· indicative price = locality rate Γ— carpet (not the developer's quote).
πŸ’¬ Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Sumukh

Location

Sumukh is located in Mumbai City, Mumbai 400012.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51900004420, issued on 9 August 2017. The filing lists 1 wing: SUMUKH over 9 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Wairkar's Architects & Engineers and the project escrow account is with IDBI Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Feb 2018.

Buyer demand in Mumbai City

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 22 requirements for Mumbai City with Mumbai Property Exchange, 6 of them to buy and 2 specifically for 1 BHK homes.

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Parel

take an informed decision

10 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Parel between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Sumukh is the Worli-Sewri Connector, 0.2 km away (under construction Β· due 2026).

10
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Parel
β‚Ή49,700/sqftβ–Ό
typical asking price
easing this quarter
β‚Ή28,600/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) Β· carpet
2025-26 Β· highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet Β· stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Parel by possession year
5
2027
0
2028
2
2029
1
2030
2
2031

Supply is not evenly spread β€” one year carries almost half of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Sumukh
  • πŸ›£οΈWorli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction Β· due 20260.2 km
  • πŸš‡Line 11 GreenApproved0.2 km
  • πŸŒ‰MTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20242.2 km
  • πŸš‡Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.4 km
  • πŸ›£οΈCoastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20242.8 km
  • πŸš‡Line 4 GreenUnder construction Β· due 20273.0 km
πŸ“œ 1,756 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Parel. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach β€” know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions β€Ί
Questions about Parel prices?

Ask on WhatsApp β€” we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Parel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Feb 2018
Possession (revised)
Feb 2018
MahaRERA No.
P51900004420
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2017-08-09
Escrow Bank
IDBI BANK
Architect
Wairkar's Architects & Engineers
Total FSI
1,159

Buildings Β· 1 wing

SUMUKH Β· 9 fl Β· β€” u

Location

Map data Β© OpenStreetMap contributors Β· location indicativeOpen larger map β€Ί

Neighbourhood around Sumukh

Sumukh in Mumbai City is 0.5 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station, 1.0 km from Currey Road railway station, 0.3 km from Central Railway Primary Education School and 0.1 km from Gleneagles Hospital Super Speciality and Transplant Center.

  • β“‚ Metro stationAmbedkar Nagar0.5 km
  • β“‚ Metro stationMint Colony0.7 km
  • πŸš‰ Railway stationCurrey Road1.0 km
  • 🏫 SchoolCentral Railway Primary Education School0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolJBCN International School0.6 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalGleneagles Hospital Super Speciality and Transplant Center0.1 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalMaru Hospital0.3 km
  • πŸŽ“ CollegeSneha lata Rane Girls High School and Junior College1.7 km
  • πŸ› MallSahkari Bhandar Mall2.3 km
  • 🌳 ParkNare Park0.1 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β†’

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing100%
Services100%
See all 11 stages β–Ύ
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

9
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water DrainsTreatment And Disposal Of Sewage And …Water Supply
+1 more β–Ύ
Water conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps β€” clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β€” so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

MahaRERA projects nearby in Mumbai City

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sumukh located?

Sumukh is in Mumbai City, Mumbai 400012.

When is possession of Sumukh?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Feb 2018.

Is Sumukh RERA-registered?

Yes β€” MahaRERA registration P51900004420, registered 2017-08-09.

How many units does Sumukh have?

MahaRERA records 13 units across 1 building, up to 9 floors.

Who is the developer of Sumukh?

Bhalchandra Vinayak Wadnerkar View their track record β–Έ

How many new projects are coming up in Parel?

10 MahaRERA-registered projects in Parel are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Sumukh?

Worli-Sewri Connector β€” under construction Β· due 2026, 0.2 km away; Line 11 Green β€” approved, 0.2 km away; MTHL / Atal Setu β€” opened 2024, 2.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua β€” opened 2025, 2.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β€” serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Sumukh from the nearest metro and railway station?

Sumukh is about 0.5 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station and 1.0 km from Currey Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-01). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp β€” we verify and update.
SOURCE Β· MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA Β· RERA A51800043517 Β· EST. 1995
CallWhatsAppπŸ“…Book site visitπŸ“žCall back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news β†’