Mumbai City Β· Mumbai
Sumukh
Mumbai City Β· by Bhalchandra Vinayak Wadnerkar
Updated Oct 2026
πΊ View on map Β· schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Sumukh
Sumukh is a residential project by Bhalchandra Vinayak Wadnerkar in Mumbai City, Mumbai 400012. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900004420 (registered 2017-08-09). The project has 13 units across 1 building of up to 9 floors. It offers 1 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Feb 2018.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Sumukh
Location
Sumukh is located in Mumbai City, Mumbai 400012.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51900004420, issued on 9 August 2017. The filing lists 1 wing: SUMUKH over 9 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Wairkar's Architects & Engineers and the project escrow account is with IDBI Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Feb 2018.
Buyer demand in Mumbai City
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 22 requirements for Mumbai City with Mumbai Property Exchange, 6 of them to buy and 2 specifically for 1 BHK homes.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Parel
take an informed decision10 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Parel between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Sumukh is the Worli-Sewri Connector, 0.2 km away (under construction Β· due 2026).
Supply is not evenly spread β one year carries almost half of it.
- π£οΈWorli-Sewri ConnectorUnder construction Β· due 20260.2 km
- πLine 11 GreenApproved0.2 km
- πMTHL / Atal SetuOpened 20242.2 km
- πLine 3 AquaOpened 20252.4 km
- π£οΈCoastal Road (Phase 1)Opened 20242.8 km
- πLine 4 GreenUnder construction Β· due 20273.0 km
Ask on WhatsApp β we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Parel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings Β· 1 wing
Location
Neighbourhood around Sumukh
Sumukh in Mumbai City is 0.5 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station, 1.0 km from Currey Road railway station, 0.3 km from Central Railway Primary Education School and 0.1 km from Gleneagles Hospital Super Speciality and Transplant Center.
- β Metro stationAmbedkar Nagar0.5 km
- β Metro stationMint Colony0.7 km
- π Railway stationCurrey Road1.0 km
- π« SchoolCentral Railway Primary Education School0.3 km
- π« SchoolJBCN International School0.6 km
- π₯ HospitalGleneagles Hospital Super Speciality and Transplant Center0.1 km
- π₯ HospitalMaru Hospital0.3 km
- π CollegeSneha lata Rane Girls High School and Junior College1.7 km
- π MallSahkari Bhandar Mall2.3 km
- π³ ParkNare Park0.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages βΎ
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
9+1 more βΎ
Next steps β clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
MahaRERA projects nearby in Mumbai City
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sumukh located?
Sumukh is in Mumbai City, Mumbai 400012.
When is possession of Sumukh?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Feb 2018.
Is Sumukh RERA-registered?
Yes β MahaRERA registration P51900004420, registered 2017-08-09.
How many units does Sumukh have?
MahaRERA records 13 units across 1 building, up to 9 floors.
Who is the developer of Sumukh?
Bhalchandra Vinayak Wadnerkar View their track record βΈ
How many new projects are coming up in Parel?
10 MahaRERA-registered projects in Parel are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Sumukh?
Worli-Sewri Connector β under construction Β· due 2026, 0.2 km away; Line 11 Green β approved, 0.2 km away; MTHL / Atal Setu β opened 2024, 2.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua β opened 2025, 2.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Sumukh from the nearest metro and railway station?
Sumukh is about 0.5 km from Ambedkar Nagar metro station and 1.0 km from Currey Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
