Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West Β· Mumbai
The Westpark Phase - 1
Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West Β· by Westpark Developers
Updated Oct 2026
πΊ View on map Β· schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at The Westpark Phase - 1
The Westpark Phase - 1 is a residential project in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West, Mumbai 400102. It is registered with MahaRERA under PR1181012500079 (registered 2025-10-01). The project has 416 units across 4 buildings of up to 44 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Oct 2032.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
About The Westpark Phase - 1
Location
The Westpark Phase - 1 is located in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West, Mumbai 400102, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is PR1181012500079, issued on 1 October 2025. The registered promoter is Westpark Developers Private Limited. The filing lists 4 wings: Tower 2 with 67 units over 44 floors; Tower 3 with 139 units over 44 floors; Tower 4 with 103 units over 44 floors; Tower 5 with 107 units over 44 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Sandeep.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 207%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Oct 2032.
Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Andheri West
take an informed decision120 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Andheri West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to The Westpark Phase - 1 is the Line 6 Pink, 0.5 km away (under construction Β· due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread β one year carries about a third of it.
- πLine 6 PinkUnder construction Β· due 20270.5 km
- πLine 2B YellowOpened 20262.1 km
- πGoregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction Β· due 20282.5 km
- πVersova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction Β· due 20282.6 km
Ask on WhatsApp β we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Andheri West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings Β· 4 wings
416 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around The Westpark Phase - 1
The Westpark Phase - 1 in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West is 0.4 km from Lower Oshiwara metro station, 1.6 km from Jogeshwari (Harbour Line) railway station, 0.5 km from Hussain Allana English School and 0.7 km from Rg Stone Urology and Laparoscopy Hospital, Mumbai.
- β Metro stationLower Oshiwara0.4 km
- β Metro stationOshiwara0.4 km
- π Railway stationJogeshwari (Harbour Line)1.6 km
- π« SchoolHussain Allana English School0.5 km
- π« SchoolJBCN International School0.6 km
- π₯ HospitalRg Stone Urology and Laparoscopy Hospital, Mumbai0.7 km
- π₯ HospitalNoor Nursing Home0.9 km
- π CollegeOriental College0.2 km
- π MallCrystal Plaza0.3 km
- π³ ParkCommon Ground0.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 13 stages βΎ
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
12+4 more βΎ
Next steps β clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West
4Flats for Rent in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West
4Commercial for Sale in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West
1Commercial for Lease in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West
1Commercial Projects in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is The Westpark Phase - 1 located?
The Westpark Phase - 1 is in Oshiwara-Jogeshwari West, Mumbai 400102.
When is possession of The Westpark Phase - 1?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Oct 2032.
Is The Westpark Phase - 1 RERA-registered?
Yes β MahaRERA registration PR1181012500079, registered 2025-10-01.
How many units does The Westpark Phase - 1 have?
MahaRERA records 416 units across 4 buildings, up to 44 floors.
Who is the developer of The Westpark Phase - 1?
Westpark Developers
How many new projects are coming up in Andheri West?
120 MahaRERA-registered projects in Andheri West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near The Westpark Phase - 1?
Line 6 Pink β under construction Β· due 2027, 0.5 km away; Line 2B Yellow β opened 2026, 2.1 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) β under construction Β· due 2028, 2.5 km away; Versova-Bandra Sea Link β under construction Β· due 2028, 2.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is The Westpark Phase - 1 from the nearest metro and railway station?
The Westpark Phase - 1 is about 0.4 km from Lower Oshiwara metro station and 1.6 km from Jogeshwari (Harbour Line) railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
