📋 Quick Facts: Ashirwad Residency
| Developer | Shreedham Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Ghatkopar East, SAHAKARI MARKET ROAD, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹21,698/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800024800 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,920/sq.ft. (229 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Shreedham Group
Developer: Shreedham Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Shreedham Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

Other Projects in Ghatkopar East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 530 sq.ft. | 1.15 Cr ++ | ₹21,698/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Ashirwad Residency from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Ghatkopar East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Ashirwad Residency?
The RERA registration number for Ashirwad Residency is P51800024800. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Ashirwad Residency?
Ashirwad Residency offers 1 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Ashirwad Residency?
Prices at Ashirwad Residency start from approximately 1.15 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Ashirwad Residency?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Ashirwad Residency is ₹21698. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Ashirwad Residency?
The expected possession date for Ashirwad Residency is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Ashirwad Residency?
Ashirwad Residency is developed by Shreedham Group.
Where is Ashirwad Residency located?
Ashirwad Residency is located in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Shreedham Developers