📋 Quick Facts: Bharti Aarambh
| Developer | Sigma Realtors |
|---|---|
| Location | Chembur, Near Sahakar Cinema, Brindavan Colony, Tilak Nagar,, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹30,200/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800051100 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 16 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Sigma Realtors
Developer: Sigma Realtors
🏗️ Other Projects by Sigma Realtors
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (9 amenities)
Other Projects in Chembur
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 373 sq.ft. | 1.13 Cr ++ | ₹30,294/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 653 sq.ft. | 2.10 Cr ++ | ₹32,159/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 925 sq.ft. | 2.65 Cr ++ | ₹28,648/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Bharti Aarambh from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Chembur? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Bharti Aarambh?
The RERA registration number for Bharti Aarambh is P51800051100. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Bharti Aarambh?
Bharti Aarambh offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Bharti Aarambh?
Prices at Bharti Aarambh start from approximately 1.13 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Bharti Aarambh?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Bharti Aarambh is ₹30200. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Bharti Aarambh?
The expected possession date for Bharti Aarambh is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Bharti Aarambh?
Bharti Aarambh is developed by Sigma Realtors.
What amenities are available at Bharti Aarambh?
Bharti Aarambh offers amenities including 24x7 Security, CCTV Surveillance, Covered Parking, and more.
Where is Bharti Aarambh located?
Bharti Aarambh is located in Chembur, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Bharti Constructions