📋 Quick Facts: Emperia Legacy
| Developer | Emperia Realty |
|---|---|
| Location | Ghatkopar East, Sant Dyaneshwar Marg, Gauri Shankar Wadi No. 2, Savitribai Phule Nagar, Pant Nagar,, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹26,600/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | PR1180002600209 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2031 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 15 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,920/sq.ft. (229 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Emperia Realty
Developer: Emperia Realty
🏗️ Other Projects by Emperia Realty
📸 Project Gallery (2 images)

Other Projects in Ghatkopar East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 457 sq.ft. | 1.22 Cr ++ | ₹26,695/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 609 sq.ft. | 1.63 Cr ++ | ₹26,765/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Emperia Legacy from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Ghatkopar East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Emperia Legacy?
The RERA registration number for Emperia Legacy is PR1180002600209. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Emperia Legacy?
Emperia Legacy offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Emperia Legacy?
Prices at Emperia Legacy start from approximately 1.22 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Emperia Legacy?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Emperia Legacy is ₹26600. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Emperia Legacy?
The expected possession date for Emperia Legacy is Dec 2031.
Who is the developer of Emperia Legacy?
Emperia Legacy is developed by Emperia Realty.
Where is Emperia Legacy located?
Emperia Legacy is located in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.