List PropertyWhatsApp
New ProjectsBuy a FlatRent a FlatCommercialBuilders & DevelopersWhy UsRERA SearchLocalitiesTools & CalculatorsNRI HubNews+ List Your PropertyπŸ’¬ WhatsApp Us
πŸ† Mumbai's oldest property portalSince 1995βœ“ MahaRERA A51800043517βœ“ RERA-verified project data🟒 We reply in minutes on WhatsApp
K
Kavya Ashwameghβœ“ MahaRERA P51800007183βœ“ Clear

Kavya Ashwamegh

by Kavya Construction Company
πŸ“ Ghatkopar East, Mumbai Suburban Β· 400075
33
Units
2020
Possession
2
Buildings
Kept in Abeyance
Status
PB
Pooja Batra Β· Senior Advisor
Mumbai Property Exchange Β· MahaRERA-registered since 2017
πŸ“ž CallπŸ’¬ WhatsApp
β˜…

Gallery

Kavya Ashwamegh
01

Possession Timeline

Proposed
Dec 2020
Revised
Jun 2021
Status
On-Going Project
⚠ Possession revised later than originally proposed β€” per MahaRERA.
02

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK468–484 ftΒ²On request
Shop Basement615 ftΒ²On request
1.5 BHK561–624 ftΒ²On request
Shop108–656 ftΒ²On request
2 BHK636–664 ftΒ²On request
2.5 BHK706 ftΒ²On request
Office Space1,043 ftΒ²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing Β· indicative price = locality rate Γ— carpet (not the developer's quote).
πŸ’¬ Live availability, floor plans & today's price β€” on WhatsApp
03

RERA Trust Record

MahaRERA No.
P51800007183
Registered
β€”
Litigation
None on record
Escrow Bank
HDFC BANK
Architect
β€”
Total FSI
5649
04

Buildings Β· 2 Wing(s)

Kavya Ashwamegh Chsl A Wingβ€” floors Β· β€” units
Kavya Ashwamegh Chsl B Wingβ€” floors Β· β€” units
05

Land DNA Β· Genesis

Redevelopment / SRA / MHADA / MMRDA / Freehold β€” provenance from MPE's verification layer. The genesis no portal shows.
06

Location

πŸ“ Ghatkopar East
19.079916399999998,72.917435800000007
β–Έ Explore map & Street View β€” for verified buyers
09

Construction Progress

39% avg
Stilt Floor100%
X number of Basement(s) and Plinth100%
Excavation95%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level connecting Staircases and Lifts, Overhead and Underground Water Tanks.35%
X number of Slabs of Super Structure35%
Internal walls, Internal Plaster, Floorings within Flats/Premises, Doors and Windows to each of the Flat/Premises18%
Sanitary Fittings within the Flat/Premises,Electrical Fittings within the Flat/Premises3%
The external plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terraces with waterproofing of the Building/Wing3%
Installation of lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipment as per CFO NOC, Electrical fittings to Common Areas, electro, mechanical equipment, Compliance to conditions of environment /CRZ NOC, Finishing to entrance lobby/s, plinth protection, paving of areas appurtenant to Building/Wing, Compound Wall and all other requirements as may be required to Obtain Occupation /Completion Certificate0%
X number of Podiums0%
10

Amenities

Electrical Meter Room, Sub-Station, Receiving StationEnergy managementFire Protection And Fire Safety RequirementsLandscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank , STP)Storm Water DrainsWater Supply
12

Floor Plans, E-Brochure & Payment Plans

πŸ“ Unit floor plansπŸ“„ Official e-brochureπŸ’³ Payment plans Β· 20:80 Β· subvention Β· current offers

Shared on WhatsApp by our MahaRERA advisor β€” including the latest builder offers and payment schemes we don't list publicly.

πŸ’¬ Get floor plan, brochure & offers on WhatsApp
13

EMI Calculator

β€”
08

Property Rates in Ghatkopar East

Residential Β· Sale
β‚Ή20,000–55,000/sqft
Commercial Β· Sale
β‚Ή20,000–45,000/sqft
2 BHK Β· Rent
β‚Ή60,000–105,000/mo
09

Resale Flats for Sale in Ghatkopar East

3
Shreenath Krupaβ‚Ή75.0 L
2 BHK Β· 756 sqft
Shreenath Krupa
πŸ“ Ghatkopar East
Jai Ambe Dham CHSβ‚Ή1.20 Cr
3 BHK Β· 720 sqft
Jai Ambe Dham CHS
πŸ“ Ghatkopar East
Kukreja Palaceβ‚Ή6.75 Cr
4 BHK Β· 1510 sqft
Kukreja Palace
πŸ“ Ghatkopar East
10

Flats for Rent in Ghatkopar East

2
The Legendβ‚Ή95,000/mo
4 BHK Β· 3016 sqft
The Legend
πŸ“ Ghatkopar East
Neelkanth Regentβ‚Ή87,000/mo
3 BHK Β· 1240 sqft
Neelkanth Regent
πŸ“ Ghatkopar East
14

More by Kavya Construction Company

Dev DarshanBhandup Β· Sold OutKavya ParkThane West Β· Sold Out
15

MahaRERA projects nearby in Ghatkopar East

Centrona Zen-A376 unitsCentrona Zen-B374 unitsCentrona Zest- B231 unitsCentrona Nova-A226 unitsSilver House196 unitsDamji Shamji Corporate Square - Wing C194 unitsSamarpan181 unitsKevli Plaza – A Wing And Kevli Darshan – B Wing128 unitsOm Priyadarshani119 unitsDetroit Residency (A5) - Upto 14Th Floor112 unitsSai Twin Tower112 unitsSilver Stellar109 units
?

Frequently Asked Questions

When is possession of Kavya Ashwamegh?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2020, revised to Jun 2021.

Is Kavya Ashwamegh RERA-registered?

Yes β€” MahaRERA registration P51800007183. No litigations on record.

Who is the developer?

Kavya Construction Company β€” 7 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β€” serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.

SOURCE Β· MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA Β· RERA A51800043517 Β· EST. 1995
WhatsAppEnquire β–Έ
🎯 AI Matchmaker
Tell us what you want in Ghatkopar East β€” get matched
RERA-verified options on WhatsApp. No spam, no fakes.
Our advisor replies on WhatsApp within 2 working hours (9am–8pm IST).
βœ“ MahaRERA P51700077356β˜… Featured
Lodha Group
Lodha Hanging Gardens, Dombivli
3 BHK, 4 BHK Β· β‚Ή16,400/sq.ft Β· Possession Dec 2027
Learn more β€Ί

πŸ“° Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news β†’