Ghatkopar · Mumbai
RDK Vivanta
Ghatkopar · by RDK Constructions
Registered project name
Rdk RivantaUpdated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesGhatkoparPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 4 Green1.3 km
- Line 2B Yellow2.3 km
A first look at RDK Vivanta
RDK Vivanta is a residential project in Ghatkopar, Mumbai 400077. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800055705 (registered 2025-10-13). The project has 58 units across 1 building of up to 22 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 476–1,069 sq ft, priced ₹1.41 Cr–₹3.2 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹29,900 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Sep 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppUnit configurations filed with MahaRERA (7)
About RDK Vivanta
Location
The project is in Ghatkopar, Mumbai 400077, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
RDK Vivanta is registered with MahaRERA under P51800055705, dated 13 October 2025. The filing lists 1 wing: RDK VIVANTA with 58 units over 22 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is RAJ SHAH and the project escrow account is with State Bank Of India.
Homes and prices
Configurations recorded are 1 BHK of 476–499 sq ft at ₹1.41 Cr–₹1.5 Cr; 2 BHK of 794 sq ft at ₹2.38 Cr; 3 BHK of 896–1,069 sq ft at ₹2.69 Cr–₹3.2 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹29,600–₹30,100 per sq ft of carpet. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 23%, services at 58%. Proposed possession is Sep 2029.
Buyer demand in Ghatkopar
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 8 requirements for Ghatkopar with Mumbai Property Exchange, 3 of them to buy and 4 specifically for 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Ghatkopar market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Property rates in Ghatkopar
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Ghatkopar
take an informed decision3 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Ghatkopar between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to RDK Vivanta is the Line 4 Green, 1.3 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.3 km
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20262.3 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Ghatkopar, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
58 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around RDK Vivanta
RDK Vivanta in Ghatkopar is 1.3 km from Ghatkopar metro station, 1.2 km from Vidyavihar railway station, 0.2 km from Marathi Municipal school and 0.3 km from Ashirwad Heart Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationGhatkopar1.3 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationGhatkopar L11.4 km
- 🚉 Railway stationVidyavihar1.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolMarathi Municipal school0.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolHoly Family High School0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalAshirwad Heart Hospital0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalEye Essential Hospital0.3 km
- 🎓 CollegeSomaiya Vidyavihar University0.7 km
- 🛍 MallPhoenix Paragon Plaza2.3 km
- 🌳 ParkDr. Keshav Baliram Hedgewar Garden0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 2 BHK · 794 sq ft at ₹2.38 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹1.78 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹59.5 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.55 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities declared to MahaRERA
8Members' lens
The developer's full amenity list, views and home features
From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.
Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Ghatkopar
3Flats for Rent in Ghatkopar
4Commercial Projects in Ghatkopar
Compare Rdk Rivanta with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Ghatkopar
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is RDK Vivanta located?
RDK Vivanta is in Ghatkopar, Mumbai 400077.
What is the price of RDK Vivanta?
1, 2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹1.41 Cr–₹3.2 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹29,900 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does RDK Vivanta offer?
1 BHK – 476 sq ft carpet at ₹1.41 Cr; 1 BHK – 499 sq ft carpet at ₹1.5 Cr; 2 BHK – 794 sq ft carpet at ₹2.38 Cr; 3 BHK – 896 sq ft carpet at ₹2.69 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,069 sq ft carpet at ₹3.2 Cr.
When is possession of RDK Vivanta?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Sep 2029.
Is RDK Vivanta RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800055705, registered 2025-10-13.
How many units does RDK Vivanta have?
MahaRERA records 58 units across 1 building, up to 22 floors.
Who is the developer of RDK Vivanta?
RDK Constructions — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Ghatkopar?
3 MahaRERA-registered projects in Ghatkopar are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near RDK Vivanta?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.3 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 2.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is RDK Vivanta from the nearest metro and railway station?
RDK Vivanta is about 1.3 km from Ghatkopar metro station and 1.2 km from Vidyavihar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
