List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA P51800055705

Ghatkopar · Mumbai

RDK Vivanta

Ghatkopar · by RDK Constructions

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
RDK Vivanta, Ghatkopar, Mumbai — 1, 2 & 3 BHK new project, builder's expected possession May 2029, RERA possession Sep 2029 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
RDK Vivanta, Ghatkopar
Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
58
Units
2029
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Who's looking
8 requests
People asked us for Ghatkopar in the last 90 days — 3 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 4 Green1.3 km
  • Line 2B Yellow2.3 km

A first look at RDK Vivanta

RDK Vivanta is a residential project in Ghatkopar, Mumbai 400077. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800055705 (registered 2025-10-13). The project has 58 units across 1 building of up to 22 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 476–1,069 sq ft, priced ₹1.41 Cr–₹3.2 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹29,900 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Sep 2029.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
1 BHK476 ft²₹1.41 Cr—
1 BHK499 ft²₹1.5 Cr—
2 BHK794 ft²₹2.38 Cr—
3 BHK896 ft²₹2.69 Cr—
3 BHK1069 ft²₹3.2 Cr—

Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp
Unit configurations filed with MahaRERA (7)
ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK Rehab467 ft²₹1.4 Cr
1 BHK467–499 ft²₹1.4 Cr–₹1.49 Cr
Shop304–551 ft²₹91 L–₹1.65 Cr
2 BHK Rehab756 ft²₹2.26 Cr
2 BHK794–915 ft²₹2.38 Cr–₹2.74 Cr
3 BHK956–1,069 ft²₹2.86 Cr–₹3.2 Cr
3 BHK Rehab1,069 ft²₹3.2 Cr
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About RDK Vivanta

Location

The project is in Ghatkopar, Mumbai 400077, in the Mumbai Suburban district.

MahaRERA record

RDK Vivanta is registered with MahaRERA under P51800055705, dated 13 October 2025. The filing lists 1 wing: RDK VIVANTA with 58 units over 22 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is RAJ SHAH and the project escrow account is with State Bank Of India.

Homes and prices

Configurations recorded are 1 BHK of 476–499 sq ft at ₹1.41 Cr–₹1.5 Cr; 2 BHK of 794 sq ft at ₹2.38 Cr; 3 BHK of 896–1,069 sq ft at ₹2.69 Cr–₹3.2 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹29,600–₹30,100 per sq ft of carpet. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 23%, services at 58%. Proposed possession is Sep 2029.

Buyer demand in Ghatkopar

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 8 requirements for Ghatkopar with Mumbai Property Exchange, 3 of them to buy and 4 specifically for 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes.

Ghatkopar market

prices, rents & rates

Price vs locality

₹29,922
/sqft · Ghatkopar rate-band mid-point ₹37,500
20% below mid-point

Property rates in Ghatkopar

Residential · Sale
₹20,000–55,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹20,000–45,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹60,000–105,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Ghatkopar

take an informed decision

3 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Ghatkopar between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to RDK Vivanta is the Line 4 Green, 1.3 km away (under construction · due 2027).

3
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Ghatkopar
₹16,400/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Ghatkopar by possession year
1
2027
0
2028
2
2029
0
2030
0
2031

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.

Metro & infrastructure near RDK Vivanta
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.3 km
  • 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20262.3 km
Questions about Ghatkopar prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Ghatkopar, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Sep 2029
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51800055705
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2025-10-13
Escrow Bank
STATE BANK OF INDIA
Architect
RAJ SHAH
Total FSI
4,509

Buildings · 1 wing

58 units
RDK VIVANTA · 22 fl · 58 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around RDK Vivanta

RDK Vivanta in Ghatkopar is 1.3 km from Ghatkopar metro station, 1.2 km from Vidyavihar railway station, 0.2 km from Marathi Municipal school and 0.3 km from Ashirwad Heart Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationGhatkopar1.3 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationGhatkopar L11.4 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationVidyavihar1.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolMarathi Municipal school0.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolHoly Family High School0.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalAshirwad Heart Hospital0.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalEye Essential Hospital0.3 km
  • 🎓 CollegeSomaiya Vidyavihar University0.7 km
  • 🛍 MallPhoenix Paragon Plaza2.3 km
  • 🌳 ParkDr. Keshav Baliram Hedgewar Garden0.2 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation60%
Structure100%
Finishing23%
Services58%
See all 11 stages ▾
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…50%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…20%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…15%
Basement (if any)0%
Podiums (if any)0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 2 BHK · 794 sq ft at ₹2.38 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹1.67 Cr70%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹71.4 Lover about 35 months
Stamp duty + GST~₹14.3 L + ₹11.9 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ○ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹1.78 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹59.5 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.55 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

8
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Members' lens

The developer's full amenity list, views and home features

From the builder's brochure and the homes we have listed here. The list above is what was declared to MahaRERA.

20 brochure amenities
Sign in free to see them

Members only · one-time WhatsApp code · no spam

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Ghatkopar

3

Flats for Rent in Ghatkopar

4

Commercial Projects in Ghatkopar

Compare Rdk Rivanta with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Ghatkopar

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is RDK Vivanta located?

RDK Vivanta is in Ghatkopar, Mumbai 400077.

What is the price of RDK Vivanta?

1, 2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹1.41 Cr–₹3.2 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹29,900 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does RDK Vivanta offer?

1 BHK – 476 sq ft carpet at ₹1.41 Cr; 1 BHK – 499 sq ft carpet at ₹1.5 Cr; 2 BHK – 794 sq ft carpet at ₹2.38 Cr; 3 BHK – 896 sq ft carpet at ₹2.69 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,069 sq ft carpet at ₹3.2 Cr.

When is possession of RDK Vivanta?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Sep 2029.

Is RDK Vivanta RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800055705, registered 2025-10-13.

How many units does RDK Vivanta have?

MahaRERA records 58 units across 1 building, up to 22 floors.

Who is the developer of RDK Vivanta?

RDK Constructions — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Ghatkopar?

3 MahaRERA-registered projects in Ghatkopar are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near RDK Vivanta?

Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.3 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 2.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is RDK Vivanta from the nearest metro and railway station?

RDK Vivanta is about 1.3 km from Ghatkopar metro station and 1.2 km from Vidyavihar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →