List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA P51800025572

Ghatkopar East · Mumbai

Shree Suryodaya

Pant Nagar, 90 Feet Road, Ghatkopar East · by Sajay Developers (Hariyana Developers)

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Shree SuryodayaProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
90
Units
2027
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Who's looking
14 requests
People asked us for Ghatkopar East in the last 90 days — 9 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 4 Green0.6 km
  • Line 2B Yellow3.3 km
  • Line 6 Pink3.4 km

A first look at Shree Suryodaya

Shree Suryodaya is a residential project by Sajay Developers on Pant Nagar, 90 Feet Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400075. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800025572 (registered 2026-02-13). The project has 90 units across 1 building of up to 18 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 795–1,045 sq ft, priced ₹2.31 Cr–₹3.03 Cr as on 11 Aug 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹29,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2027.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
2 BHK795 ft²₹2.31 Cr—
3 BHK1045 ft²₹3.03 Cr—

Prices as on 11 Aug 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp
Unit configurations filed with MahaRERA (5)
ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
2 BHK600–795 ft²₹1.74 Cr–₹2.31 Cr
2 BHK Rehab600–795 ft²₹1.74 Cr–₹2.31 Cr
Refuge900 ft²₹2.61 Cr
3 BHK900–1,045 ft²₹2.61 Cr–₹3.03 Cr
3 BHK Rehab900–1,045 ft²₹2.61 Cr–₹3.03 Cr
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

Shree Suryodaya videos

About Shree Suryodaya

Location

Shree Suryodaya stands on Pant Nagar, 90 Feet Road in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400075, in the Mumbai Suburban district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51800025572, issued on 13 February 2026. The registered promoter is Hariyana Developers. The filing lists 1 wing: Wing A and Wing B with 90 units over 18 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is IRANI ARCHITECHS and the project escrow account is with State Bank Of India.

Homes and prices

Homes on offer are 2 BHK of 795 sq ft at ₹2.31 Cr; 3 BHK of 1,045 sq ft at ₹3.03 Cr (carpet area), as on 11 Aug 2026. That works out to about ₹29,000–₹29,100 per sq ft of carpet. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Apr 2027.

Developer track record

Sajay Developers has 5 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

Buyer demand in Ghatkopar East

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 14 requirements for Ghatkopar East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 9 of them to buy and 7 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.

Ghatkopar East market

prices, rents & rates

Price vs locality

₹29,026
/sqft · Ghatkopar East rate-band mid-point ₹37,500
23% below mid-point

Property rates in Ghatkopar East

Residential · Sale
₹20,000–55,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹20,000–45,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹60,000–105,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Ghatkopar East

take an informed decision

79 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Ghatkopar East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Shree Suryodaya is the Line 4 Green, 0.6 km away (under construction · due 2027).

79
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Ghatkopar East
₹21,000/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Ghatkopar East by possession year
15
2026
19
2027
22
2028
15
2029
8
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Shree Suryodaya
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.6 km
  • 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20263.3 km
  • 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20273.4 km
Questions about Ghatkopar East prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Ghatkopar East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Apr 2027
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51800025572
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2026-02-13
Escrow Bank
STATE BANK OF INDIA
Architect
IRANI ARCHITECHS
Total FSI
6,361

Buildings · 1 wing

90 units
Wing A and Wing B · 18 fl · 90 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Shree Suryodaya

Shree Suryodaya in Ghatkopar East is 0.6 km from Ghatkopar metro station, 0.6 km from Ghatkopar railway station, 0.3 km from Shivaji Shikshan Sanstha High School and 0.3 km from Vatsal Nicu and Childrens Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationGhatkopar0.6 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationGhatkopar L10.7 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationGhatkopar0.6 km
  • 🏫 SchoolShivaji Shikshan Sanstha High School0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolMarathi Municipal school0.9 km
  • 🏥 HospitalVatsal Nicu and Childrens Hospital0.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalExcel Ent Hospital0.3 km
  • 🎓 CollegeSNDT College0.8 km
  • 🛍 MallR City Mall2.1 km
  • 🌳 ParkOdeon Garden0.2 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure100%
Finishing100%
Services100%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 3 BHK · 1045 sq ft at ₹3.03 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹2.88 Cr95%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹15.2 Lover about 6 months
Stamp duty + GST~₹18.2 L + ₹15.2 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ✓ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ✓ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ✓ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ✓ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹2.27 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹75.8 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.97 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities

9
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Landscaping & Tree PlantingOpen ParkingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water DrainsWater Supply
+1 more ▾
Water conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Ghatkopar East

2

Flats for Rent in Ghatkopar East

2

Compare Shree Suryodaya with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Ghatkopar East

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shree Suryodaya located?

Shree Suryodaya is on Pant Nagar, 90 Feet Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400075.

What is the price of Shree Suryodaya?

2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹2.31 Cr–₹3.03 Cr as on 11 Aug 2026, about ₹29,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does Shree Suryodaya offer?

2 BHK – 795 sq ft carpet at ₹2.31 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,045 sq ft carpet at ₹3.03 Cr.

When is possession of Shree Suryodaya?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2027.

Is Shree Suryodaya RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800025572, registered 2026-02-13.

How many units does Shree Suryodaya have?

MahaRERA records 90 units across 7 buildings, up to 18 floors.

Who is the developer of Shree Suryodaya?

Sajay Developers (Hariyana Developers) — 5 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Ghatkopar East?

79 MahaRERA-registered projects in Ghatkopar East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Shree Suryodaya?

Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.6 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 3.3 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 3.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Shree Suryodaya from the nearest metro and railway station?

Shree Suryodaya is about 0.6 km from Ghatkopar metro station and 0.6 km from Ghatkopar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →