Ghatkopar East · Mumbai
Shree Suryodaya
Pant Nagar, 90 Feet Road, Ghatkopar East · by Sajay Developers (Hariyana Developers)
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 4 Green0.6 km
- Line 2B Yellow3.3 km
- Line 6 Pink3.4 km
A first look at Shree Suryodaya
Shree Suryodaya is a residential project by Sajay Developers on Pant Nagar, 90 Feet Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400075. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800025572 (registered 2026-02-13). The project has 90 units across 1 building of up to 18 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 795–1,045 sq ft, priced ₹2.31 Cr–₹3.03 Cr as on 11 Aug 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹29,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 11 Aug 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppUnit configurations filed with MahaRERA (5)
Shree Suryodaya videos
About Shree Suryodaya
Location
Shree Suryodaya stands on Pant Nagar, 90 Feet Road in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400075, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800025572, issued on 13 February 2026. The registered promoter is Hariyana Developers. The filing lists 1 wing: Wing A and Wing B with 90 units over 18 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is IRANI ARCHITECHS and the project escrow account is with State Bank Of India.
Homes and prices
Homes on offer are 2 BHK of 795 sq ft at ₹2.31 Cr; 3 BHK of 1,045 sq ft at ₹3.03 Cr (carpet area), as on 11 Aug 2026. That works out to about ₹29,000–₹29,100 per sq ft of carpet. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Developer track record
Sajay Developers has 5 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
Buyer demand in Ghatkopar East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 14 requirements for Ghatkopar East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 9 of them to buy and 7 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Ghatkopar East market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Property rates in Ghatkopar East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Ghatkopar East
take an informed decision79 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Ghatkopar East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Shree Suryodaya is the Line 4 Green, 0.6 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.6 km
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20263.3 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20273.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Ghatkopar East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
90 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Shree Suryodaya
Shree Suryodaya in Ghatkopar East is 0.6 km from Ghatkopar metro station, 0.6 km from Ghatkopar railway station, 0.3 km from Shivaji Shikshan Sanstha High School and 0.3 km from Vatsal Nicu and Childrens Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationGhatkopar0.6 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationGhatkopar L10.7 km
- 🚉 Railway stationGhatkopar0.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolShivaji Shikshan Sanstha High School0.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolMarathi Municipal school0.9 km
- 🏥 HospitalVatsal Nicu and Childrens Hospital0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalExcel Ent Hospital0.3 km
- 🎓 CollegeSNDT College0.8 km
- 🛍 MallR City Mall2.1 km
- 🌳 ParkOdeon Garden0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 3 BHK · 1045 sq ft at ₹3.03 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ✓ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ✓ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ✓ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ✓ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹2.27 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹75.8 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.97 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
9+1 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Ghatkopar East
2Flats for Rent in Ghatkopar East
2Compare Shree Suryodaya with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Ghatkopar East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Shree Suryodaya located?
Shree Suryodaya is on Pant Nagar, 90 Feet Road, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai 400075.
What is the price of Shree Suryodaya?
2 & 3 BHK homes are priced ₹2.31 Cr–₹3.03 Cr as on 11 Aug 2026, about ₹29,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Shree Suryodaya offer?
2 BHK – 795 sq ft carpet at ₹2.31 Cr; 3 BHK – 1,045 sq ft carpet at ₹3.03 Cr.
When is possession of Shree Suryodaya?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Is Shree Suryodaya RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800025572, registered 2026-02-13.
How many units does Shree Suryodaya have?
MahaRERA records 90 units across 7 buildings, up to 18 floors.
Who is the developer of Shree Suryodaya?
Sajay Developers (Hariyana Developers) — 5 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Ghatkopar East?
79 MahaRERA-registered projects in Ghatkopar East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Shree Suryodaya?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.6 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 3.3 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 3.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Shree Suryodaya from the nearest metro and railway station?
Shree Suryodaya is about 0.6 km from Ghatkopar metro station and 0.6 km from Ghatkopar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
