Matunga · Mumbai
Shri Satya Sadan
Nathalal Parekh Marg, Next to Aurora Talkies, Matunga · by Ojal Developers
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesMatungaPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share
The story at a glance

At a glance
swipe →- Line 4 Green1.3 km
- Line 11 Green1.3 km
- Line 3 Aqua1.8 km
A first look at Shri Satya Sadan
Shri Satya Sadan is a residential project by Ojal Developers on Nathalal Parekh Marg, Next to Aurora Talkies, Matunga, Mumbai 400019. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900054044 (registered 2023-12-27). The project has 17 units across 1 building of up to 9 floors. It offers 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,113 sq ft, priced ₹5.56 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹50,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jul 2026.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppUnit configurations filed with MahaRERA (7)
Shri Satya Sadan floor plans
1Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.
About Shri Satya Sadan
Location
Shri Satya Sadan is located on Nathalal Parekh Marg, Next to Aurora Talkies, Matunga (Mumbai 400019), in the Mumbai City district. Across 38 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Matunga have a median asking rate of ₹48,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹85,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51900054044, issued on 27 December 2023. The registered promoter is Ojal Developers LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: SHRI SATYA SADAN over 9 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Godbole Mukadam & Associates and the project escrow account is with Axis Bank.
Homes and prices
Configurations recorded are 3 BHK of 1,113 sq ft at ₹5.56 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹50,000 per sq ft of carpet, 3% above the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 67%, services at 88%. Proposed possession is Jul 2026.
Buyer demand in Matunga
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 11 requirements for Matunga with Mumbai Property Exchange, 6 of them to buy and 3 specifically for 3 BHK homes.
Developer's description ▾
Matunga market
prices, rents & ratesMatunga — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹50,000/sqft — 3% above resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Matunga
take an informed decision30 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Matunga between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Shri Satya Sadan is the Line 4 Green, 1.3 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.3 km
- 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved1.3 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.8 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Matunga, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
Location
Neighbourhood around Shri Satya Sadan
Shri Satya Sadan in Matunga is 0.8 km from Acharya Atre Nagar metro station, 0.4 km from King's Circle railway station, 0.2 km from Shri Hirji Ghelabai Savala Vidyalaya and 0.5 km from Shanmukhananda Jasubhai R k shah Medical Centre.
- Ⓜ Metro stationAcharya Atre Nagar0.8 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationAntop Hill1.1 km
- 🚉 Railway stationKing's Circle0.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolShri Hirji Ghelabai Savala Vidyalaya0.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolShishuvan School0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalShanmukhananda Jasubhai R k shah Medical Centre0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalDr.Chhatres Maternity and Surgical Nursing Home0.6 km
- 🎓 CollegeModel English Night High School & Jr.College0.2 km
- 🛍 MallStar Mall1.7 km
- 🌳 ParkB.N. Maheshwari Udyan0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 3 BHK · 1113 sq ft at ₹5.56 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ✓ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹4.17 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹1.39 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹3.62 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
19+11 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Matunga
4Flats for Rent in Matunga
4Commercial Projects in Matunga
Compare Shri Satya Sadan with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Matunga
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Shri Satya Sadan located?
Shri Satya Sadan is on Nathalal Parekh Marg, Next to Aurora Talkies, Matunga, Mumbai 400019.
What is the price of Shri Satya Sadan?
3 BHK homes are priced ₹5.56 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹50,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Shri Satya Sadan offer?
3 BHK – 1,113 sq ft carpet at ₹5.56 Cr.
When is possession of Shri Satya Sadan?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jul 2026.
Is Shri Satya Sadan RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900054044, registered 2023-12-27.
How many units does Shri Satya Sadan have?
MahaRERA records 17 units across 3 buildings, up to 9 floors.
Who is the developer of Shri Satya Sadan?
Ojal Developers — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Matunga?
30 MahaRERA-registered projects in Matunga are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Shri Satya Sadan?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.3 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 1.3 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.8 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Shri Satya Sadan from the nearest metro and railway station?
Shri Satya Sadan is about 0.8 km from Acharya Atre Nagar metro station and 0.4 km from King's Circle railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

