List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA P51900054044

Matunga · Mumbai

Shri Satya Sadan

Nathalal Parekh Marg, Next to Aurora Talkies, Matunga · by Ojal Developers

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Shri Satya Sadan by Ojal, Matunga, Mumbai — 1 – 4 BHK new project, builder's expected possession Mar 2026, RERA possession Jul 2026 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Shri Satya Sadan, Matunga
Project card by Mumbai Property Exchange · tap to open and share

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
17
Units
2026
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Price check
₹50,000/sq.ft
₹43,400₹51,600
Within the usual range for homes for sale in Matunga (38 listings).
Area price trend
₹49,500/sq.ft
-12.9% since Q1 26 · asking rate for homes in Matunga
Who's looking
11 requests
People asked us for Matunga in the last 90 days — 6 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 4 Green1.3 km
  • Line 11 Green1.3 km
  • Line 3 Aqua1.8 km

A first look at Shri Satya Sadan

Shri Satya Sadan is a residential project by Ojal Developers on Nathalal Parekh Marg, Next to Aurora Talkies, Matunga, Mumbai 400019. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51900054044 (registered 2023-12-27). The project has 17 units across 1 building of up to 9 floors. It offers 3 BHK homes with carpet areas of 1,113 sq ft, priced ₹5.56 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹50,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jul 2026.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
3 BHK1113 ft²₹5.56 Cr—

Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp
Unit configurations filed with MahaRERA (7)
ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Rehab Shop346 ft²₹1.73 Cr
1 BHK Sale439–444 ft²₹2.19 Cr–₹2.22 Cr
2 BHK Sale704–935 ft²₹3.52 Cr–₹4.67 Cr
2 BHK Rehab721–935 ft²₹3.6 Cr–₹4.67 Cr
3 BHK Sale1,058 ft²₹5.29 Cr
3 BHK Rehab1,241–1,360 ft²₹6.21 Cr–₹6.8 Cr
4 BHK Rehab1,271–1,421 ft²₹6.36 Cr–₹7.11 Cr
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

Shri Satya Sadan floor plans

1
Shri Satya Sadan, Matunga — floor plan 1

Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.

About Shri Satya Sadan

Location

Shri Satya Sadan is located on Nathalal Parekh Marg, Next to Aurora Talkies, Matunga (Mumbai 400019), in the Mumbai City district. Across 38 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Matunga have a median asking rate of ₹48,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹85,000 a month.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51900054044, issued on 27 December 2023. The registered promoter is Ojal Developers LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: SHRI SATYA SADAN over 9 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Godbole Mukadam & Associates and the project escrow account is with Axis Bank.

Homes and prices

Configurations recorded are 3 BHK of 1,113 sq ft at ₹5.56 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹50,000 per sq ft of carpet, 3% above the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 67%, services at 88%. Proposed possession is Jul 2026.

Buyer demand in Matunga

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 11 requirements for Matunga with Mumbai Property Exchange, 6 of them to buy and 3 specifically for 3 BHK homes.

Developer's description ▾
Shree Satya Sadan offers spacious 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK apartments in the prime location of Matunga. Designed for comfort and tranquility, this residential project provides a peaceful living environment with excellent connectivity, top schools, parks, and daily conveniences nearby. Ideal for families seeking calm in the heart of the city.

Matunga market

prices, rents & rates

Matunga — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹48,700/sqft
median · 38 listings
Rent
₹189.1/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹85,000/mo
Gross yield
4.7%/yr
rent vs resale value

This project is quoted around ₹50,000/sqft — 3% above resale here.

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Matunga

take an informed decision

30 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Matunga between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Shri Satya Sadan is the Line 4 Green, 1.3 km away (under construction · due 2027).

30
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Matunga
₹34,300/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Matunga by possession year
7
2027
4
2028
13
2029
5
2030
1
2031

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Shri Satya Sadan
  • 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.3 km
  • 🚇Line 11 GreenApproved1.3 km
  • 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.8 km
Questions about Matunga prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Matunga, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Jul 2026
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51900054044
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2023-12-27
Escrow Bank
AXIS BANK
Architect
Godbole Mukadam & Associates
Total FSI
1,750

Buildings · 1 wing

SHRI SATYA SADAN · 9 fl · — u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Shri Satya Sadan

Shri Satya Sadan in Matunga is 0.8 km from Acharya Atre Nagar metro station, 0.4 km from King's Circle railway station, 0.2 km from Shri Hirji Ghelabai Savala Vidyalaya and 0.5 km from Shanmukhananda Jasubhai R k shah Medical Centre.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationAcharya Atre Nagar0.8 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationAntop Hill1.1 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationKing's Circle0.4 km
  • 🏫 SchoolShri Hirji Ghelabai Savala Vidyalaya0.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolShishuvan School0.2 km
  • 🏥 HospitalShanmukhananda Jasubhai R k shah Medical Centre0.5 km
  • 🏥 HospitalDr.Chhatres Maternity and Surgical Nursing Home0.6 km
  • 🎓 CollegeModel English Night High School & Jr.College0.2 km
  • 🛍 MallStar Mall1.7 km
  • 🌳 ParkB.N. Maheshwari Udyan0.2 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure100%
Finishing67%
Services88%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…75%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…50%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises50%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 3 BHK · 1113 sq ft at ₹5.56 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹4.17 Cr75%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹1.39 Cras the last stages finish
Stamp duty + GST~₹33.4 L + ₹27.8 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ✓ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ○ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ○ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ○ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹4.17 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹1.39 Cr plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹3.62 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities

19
Swimming PoolKids Play AreaGardenClubhouseIndoor GamesMultipurpose HallGymnasiumJogging Track
+11 more ▾
Yoga RoomCCTV24x7 SecurityVideo Door PhoneFire SafetyIntercomPower BackupParkingVisitor ParkingConcealed WiringConcealed Plumbing

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Matunga

4

Flats for Rent in Matunga

4

Commercial Projects in Matunga

Compare Shri Satya Sadan with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Matunga

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shri Satya Sadan located?

Shri Satya Sadan is on Nathalal Parekh Marg, Next to Aurora Talkies, Matunga, Mumbai 400019.

What is the price of Shri Satya Sadan?

3 BHK homes are priced ₹5.56 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹50,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does Shri Satya Sadan offer?

3 BHK – 1,113 sq ft carpet at ₹5.56 Cr.

When is possession of Shri Satya Sadan?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jul 2026.

Is Shri Satya Sadan RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51900054044, registered 2023-12-27.

How many units does Shri Satya Sadan have?

MahaRERA records 17 units across 3 buildings, up to 9 floors.

Who is the developer of Shri Satya Sadan?

Ojal Developers — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Matunga?

30 MahaRERA-registered projects in Matunga are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Shri Satya Sadan?

Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.3 km away; Line 11 Green — approved, 1.3 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.8 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Shri Satya Sadan from the nearest metro and railway station?

Shri Satya Sadan is about 0.8 km from Acharya Atre Nagar metro station and 0.4 km from King's Circle railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →