📋 Quick Facts: Suraj Park View
| Developer | Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd |
|---|---|
| Location | Dadar West, Shivaji Park, Behind Sachin Hotel Dadar, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹49,809/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | PR1170002500887 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2029 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹69,728/sq.ft. (86 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer: Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
🏗️ Other Projects by Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Dadar West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 469 sq.ft. | 2.34 Cr ++ | ₹49,893/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 506 sq.ft. | 2.50 Cr ++ | ₹49,407/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 670 sq.ft. | 3.35 Cr ++ | ₹50,000/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 761 sq.ft. | 3.80 Cr ++ | ₹49,934/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Suraj Park View from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Dadar West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Suraj Park View?
The RERA registration number for Suraj Park View is PR1170002500887. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Suraj Park View?
Suraj Park View offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Suraj Park View?
Prices at Suraj Park View start from approximately 2.34 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Suraj Park View?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Suraj Park View is ₹49809. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Suraj Park View?
The expected possession date for Suraj Park View is Dec 2029.
Who is the developer of Suraj Park View?
Suraj Park View is developed by Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd.
What amenities are available at Suraj Park View?
Suraj Park View offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Suraj Park View located?
Suraj Park View is located in Dadar West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd

.webp)