📋 Quick Facts: Suraj Vitalis
| Developer | Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd |
|---|---|
| Location | Mahim, Lady Jamshedji Rd, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹58,300/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51900031447 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 40 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹69,728/sq.ft. (86 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer: Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
🏗️ Other Projects by Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (13 amenities)
Other Projects in Mahim
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 444 sq.ft. | 2.59 Cr ++ | ₹58,333/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 450 sq.ft. | 2.62 Cr ++ | ₹58,222/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 778 sq.ft. | 4.42 Cr ++ | ₹56,812/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 803 sq.ft. | 4.56 Cr ++ | ₹56,787/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Suraj Vitalis from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Mahim? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Suraj Vitalis?
The RERA registration number for Suraj Vitalis is P51900031447. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Suraj Vitalis?
Suraj Vitalis offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Suraj Vitalis?
Prices at Suraj Vitalis start from approximately 2.59 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Suraj Vitalis?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Suraj Vitalis is ₹58300. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Suraj Vitalis?
The expected possession date for Suraj Vitalis is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Suraj Vitalis?
Suraj Vitalis is developed by Suraj Estate Developers Pvt Ltd.
What amenities are available at Suraj Vitalis?
Suraj Vitalis offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Suraj Vitalis located?
Suraj Vitalis is located in Mahim, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Suraj Estate Developers Ltd