Aaradhya Parkwood vs Space Residence II
A detailed comparison of Aaradhya Parkwood in Mira Road and Space Residence II in Mira Road. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Aaradhya Parkwood

Space Residence II
📊 Side-by-Side Comparison
| Parameter | Aaradhya Parkwood | Space Residence II |
|---|---|---|
| Location | Mira Road, Western Express Highway, Near Singapore International School | Mira Road, Next to Reliance Fashion Factory |
| Developer | MICL | Space Realty |
| Construction Status | Ready to Move | Under Construction |
| Price per sq.ft. | ₹21,000 | ₹18,700 |
| Possession Date | 2026-07-01 | Dec 2027 |
| Configurations | 1 BHK, 2 BHK | 2 BHK |
| RERA Number | P51700046758 | P51700051349 |
| Project Type | Residential | Residential |
| Floors | 37 | 23 |
| Total Amenities | 17 | 15 |
🏊 Amenity Comparison
Aaradhya Parkwood (17)
Business CentreGrand entrance lobbyGranite PlatformGymnasiumHealth ClubHigh speed elevatorsImported Sanitary FittingsIndoor GamesJogging TrackKid's play areaLandscaped gardenMulti Purpose HallOutdoor GamesPOP finished wallsSwimming PoolVitrified flooringYoga RoomSpace Residence II (15)
Air Conditioned LobbyAluminium Sliding WindowsGrand entrance lobbyGranite PlatformGymnasiumHealth ClubHigh speed elevatorsImported Sanitary FittingsIndoor GamesKid's play areaLandscaped gardenOutdoor GamesPOP finished wallsReception DeskSecurity Help Desk❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper — Aaradhya Parkwood or Space Residence II?
Space Residence II has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹2,300/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.
Which project has earlier possession — Aaradhya Parkwood or Space Residence II?
Aaradhya Parkwood has possession in 2026-07-01 while Space Residence II has possession in Dec 2027. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.
Are Aaradhya Parkwood and Space Residence II in the same area?
Yes, both Aaradhya Parkwood and Space Residence II are located in Mira Road, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.
Are both Aaradhya Parkwood and Space Residence II RERA registered?
Aaradhya Parkwood RERA: P51700046758. Space Residence II RERA: P51700051349. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.
Which project has more amenities — Aaradhya Parkwood or Space Residence II?
Aaradhya Parkwood offers more amenities. Aaradhya Parkwood has 17 amenities and Space Residence II has 15 amenities.




