Narang Vivenda vs Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2
A detailed comparison of Narang Vivenda in Malad West and Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 in Malad West. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Narang Vivenda

Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2
📊 Side-by-Side Comparison
| Parameter | Narang Vivenda | Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Location | Malad West, Evershine Nagar | Malad West, Madh Island |
| Developer | Narang Realty Private Limited | Raheja Universal Ltd |
| Construction Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Price per sq.ft. | ₹34,400 | ₹28,099 |
| Possession Date | Mar 2027 | Dec 2029 |
| Configurations | N/A | 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK |
| RERA Number | P51800055504 | P51800052646 |
| Project Type | Residential | Residential |
| Floors | 38 | 40 |
| Total Amenities | 28 | 14 |
🏊 Amenity Comparison
Narang Vivenda (28)
24x7 SecurityAir Conditioned LobbyAluminium Sliding WindowsBuilder FinishConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringEV ChargingFire Safety SystemGarden / LandscapeGated CommunityGrand entrance lobbyGymnasiumImported Sanitary FittingsIndoor GamesJogging TrackKids Play AreaMarble flooringMini TheatreModern ElevatorsModular KitchenOutdoor GamesPOP finished wallsParty LawnPet FriendlySenior Citizen AreaSwimming PoolVideo Door PhoneVitrified flooringRaheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 (14)
Air Conditioned LobbyAluminium Sliding WindowsConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringGrand entrance lobbyGranite PlatformHigh speed elevatorsImported Sanitary FittingsJogging TrackKid's play areaLandscaped gardenPOP finished wallsReception DeskSecurity Help Desk❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper — Narang Vivenda or Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2?
Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹6,301/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.
Which project has earlier possession — Narang Vivenda or Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2?
Narang Vivenda has possession in Mar 2027 while Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 has possession in Dec 2029. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.
Are Narang Vivenda and Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 in the same area?
Yes, both Narang Vivenda and Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 are located in Malad West, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.
Are both Narang Vivenda and Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 RERA registered?
Narang Vivenda RERA: P51800055504. Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 RERA: P51800052646. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.
Which project has more amenities — Narang Vivenda or Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2?
Narang Vivenda offers more amenities. Narang Vivenda has 28 amenities and Raheja Exotica Cyprus Tower 2 has 14 amenities.




