Romell Asrava vs The Legend
A detailed comparison of Romell Asrava in Andheri West and The Legend in Andheri West. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Romell Asrava

The Legend
📊 Side-by-Side Comparison
| Parameter | Romell Asrava | The Legend |
|---|---|---|
| Location | Andheri West, Off Swami Vivekananda Road | Andheri West |
| Developer | Romell Group | Ravi Group |
| Construction Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Price per sq.ft. | ₹33,000 | ₹31,356 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2028 | N/A |
| Configurations | 2 BHK, 3 BHK | 1 BHK, 2 BHK |
| RERA Number | PR1180002400002 | P51800010967 |
| Project Type | Residential | Residential |
| Floors | 16 | 38 |
| Total Amenities | 11 | 3 |
🏊 Amenity Comparison
Romell Asrava (11)
Air Conditioned LobbyAluminium Sliding WindowsConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringGrand entrance lobbyGranite PlatformHigh speed elevatorsImported Sanitary FittingsPOP finished wallsReception DeskSecurity Help DeskThe Legend (3)
24x7 SecurityFire SafetyModern Elevators❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper — Romell Asrava or The Legend?
The Legend has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹1,644/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.
Are Romell Asrava and The Legend in the same area?
Yes, both Romell Asrava and The Legend are located in Andheri West, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.
Are both Romell Asrava and The Legend RERA registered?
Romell Asrava RERA: PR1180002400002. The Legend RERA: P51800010967. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.
Which project has more amenities — Romell Asrava or The Legend?
Romell Asrava offers more amenities. Romell Asrava has 11 amenities and The Legend has 3 amenities.




