Rudra Sansaara vs Rainbow Life
A detailed comparison of Rudra Sansaara in Kharghar and Rainbow Life in Kharghar. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Rudra Sansaara

Rainbow Life
📊 Side-by-Side Comparison
| Parameter | Rudra Sansaara | Rainbow Life |
|---|---|---|
| Location | Kharghar, Near R.T.O Office, Ghotkamp Koyana Vele, Taloja, | Kharghar |
| Developer | Rudra Developers | Ellora Group |
| Construction Status | Under Construction | Under Construction |
| Price per sq.ft. | ₹14,000 | ₹18,000 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 | Dec 2030 |
| Configurations | 1 BHK, 2 BHK | 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK |
| RERA Number | P52000053768 | P52000078843 |
| Project Type | Residential | Residential |
| Floors | 11 | 30 |
| Total Amenities | 17 | 19 |
🏊 Amenity Comparison
Rudra Sansaara (17)
24x7 SecurityAC LiftsCCTVConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringFire SafetyGymnasiumIndoor GamesJogging TrackKids Play AreaModern ElevatorsModular KitchenMultipurpose HallPower BackupSwimming PoolWooden FlooringYoga RoomRainbow Life (19)
24x7 SecurityCCTVClubhouseConcealed PlumbingConcealed WiringFire SafetyGardenGymnasiumIndoor GamesJogging TrackKids Play AreaMini TheatreMultipurpose HallParkingPower BackupSpaVideo Door PhoneVisitor ParkingYoga Room❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper — Rudra Sansaara or Rainbow Life?
Rudra Sansaara has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹4,000/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.
Which project has earlier possession — Rudra Sansaara or Rainbow Life?
Rudra Sansaara has possession in Dec 2027 while Rainbow Life has possession in Dec 2030. Verify dates on the MahaRERA website.
Are Rudra Sansaara and Rainbow Life in the same area?
Yes, both Rudra Sansaara and Rainbow Life are located in Kharghar, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.
Are both Rudra Sansaara and Rainbow Life RERA registered?
Rudra Sansaara RERA: P52000053768. Rainbow Life RERA: P52000078843. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.
Which project has more amenities — Rudra Sansaara or Rainbow Life?
Rainbow Life offers more amenities. Rudra Sansaara has 17 amenities and Rainbow Life has 19 amenities.




