Shivam Gulmohar vs Commercial Space in Goregaon West
A detailed comparison of Shivam Gulmohar in Goregaon West and Commercial Space in Goregaon West in Goregaon West. Compare pricing, RERA status, configurations, possession dates, and amenities to make an informed decision.

Shivam Gulmohar

Commercial Space in Goregaon West
📊 Side-by-Side Comparison
| Parameter | Shivam Gulmohar | Commercial Space in Goregaon West |
|---|---|---|
| Location | Goregaon West, Siddharth Nagar, M.I.G. Colony | Goregaon West, Siddharth Nagar Road, next to Ozone Club |
| Developer | Shivam Parivar Developers PVT.LTD. | Ashwin Sheth Group |
| Construction Status | Under Construction | Pre-Launch |
| Price per sq.ft. | ₹24,348 | ₹31,950 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 | N/A |
| Configurations | 1 BHK, 2 BHK | Office Space |
| RERA Number | P51800008681 | N/A |
| Project Type | Residential | Commercial |
| Floors | 21 | 33 |
| Total Amenities | 8 | 4 |
🏊 Amenity Comparison
Shivam Gulmohar (8)
Grand entrance lobbyGranite PlatformGymnasiumHigh speed elevatorsImported Sanitary FittingsLandscaped gardenPOP finished wallsVitrified flooringCommercial Space in Goregaon West (4)
GymnasiumIndoor GamesMultipurpose HallSpa❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Which is cheaper — Shivam Gulmohar or Commercial Space in Goregaon West?
Shivam Gulmohar has a lower rate per sq.ft. The price difference is approximately ₹7,602/sq.ft. Note that actual prices may vary by configuration.
Are Shivam Gulmohar and Commercial Space in Goregaon West in the same area?
Yes, both Shivam Gulmohar and Commercial Space in Goregaon West are located in Goregaon West, Mumbai. This makes them direct competitors for buyers looking in this micro-market.
Are both Shivam Gulmohar and Commercial Space in Goregaon West RERA registered?
Shivam Gulmohar RERA: P51800008681. Commercial Space in Goregaon West RERA: Not available. Always verify on the official MahaRERA website before investing.
Which project has more amenities — Shivam Gulmohar or Commercial Space in Goregaon West?
Shivam Gulmohar offers more amenities. Shivam Gulmohar has 8 amenities and Commercial Space in Goregaon West has 4 amenities.




