Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai · Mumbai
Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited
Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai · by Charkop Siddhiyog Co-Op Hsg
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited
Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited is a residential project in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai, Mumbai 400067. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800045734 (registered 2024-06-20). The project has 55 units across 1 building of up to 23 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2025.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited
Location
Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited is located in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai, Mumbai 400067, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800045734, issued on 20 June 2024. The registered promoter is Charkop Siddhiyog Co-Op Hsg Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: CHARKOP SIDDHIYOG CO OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY LIM over 23 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Chandrashekhar Architect and the project escrow account is with Saraswat Cooperative Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 99%, structure at 95%, finishing at 47%, services at 58%. Proposed possession is Dec 2025.
Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Goregaon East
take an informed decision73 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Goregaon East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited is the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR), 0.9 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20250.7 km
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20280.9 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20272.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Goregaon East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
Location
Neighbourhood around Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited
Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai is 0.7 km from Aarey metro station, 2.6 km from Ram Mandir railway station, 0.9 km from Aarey School and 0.7 km from Aarey Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationAarey0.7 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationGoregaon (East)2.0 km
- 🚉 Railway stationRam Mandir2.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolAarey School0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolOberoi International School - JVLR Campus1.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalAarey Hospital0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalRadha Krishna Hospital2.1 km
- 🎓 CollegeDairy Science Institute0.6 km
- 🛍 MallOberoi Mall2.7 km
- 🌳 ParkRuby Isle Garden1.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
7Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai
4Flats for Rent in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai
4Commercial for Sale in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai
1Commercial for Lease in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai
1Commercial Projects in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited located?
Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited is in Charkop Kandivali West Mumbai, Mumbai 400067.
When is possession of Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2025.
Is Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800045734, registered 2024-06-20.
How many units does Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited have?
MahaRERA records 55 units across 1 building, up to 23 floors.
Who is the developer of Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited?
Charkop Siddhiyog Co-Op Hsg
How many new projects are coming up in Goregaon East?
73 MahaRERA-registered projects in Goregaon East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited?
Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 0.7 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 0.9 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 2.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited from the nearest metro and railway station?
Charkop Siddhiyog Co Operative Housing Society Limited is about 0.7 km from Aarey metro station and 2.6 km from Ram Mandir railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
