Pushpak New · Mumbai
Ganga Niwas
Pushpak New · by Sirvi Infra
Updated Sep 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Ganga Niwas
Ganga Niwas is a residential project by Sirvi Infra in Pushpak New, Mumbai 410206. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000029967 (registered 2021-07-18). The project has 29 units across 1 building of up to 6 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2023.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Ganga Niwas
Location
Ganga Niwas is located in Pushpak New, Mumbai 410206, in the Raigarh district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P52000029967, issued on 18 July 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: Ganga Niwas over 6 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Vastuyog Achitects and the project escrow account is with Abhyudaya Cooperative Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Jun 2023.
Pushpak New market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Pushpak New
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Juhu
take an informed decision25 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Juhu between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Ganga Niwas is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 2.2 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20261.5 km
- 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20282.2 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20253.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Juhu, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
Location
Neighbourhood around Ganga Niwas
Ganga Niwas in Pushpak New is 1.5 km from MIDC metro station, 0.9 km from Vile Parle railway station, 0.4 km from Jamnabai Narsee School and 0.1 km from Sunridges Speciality Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationMIDC1.5 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationAirport Colony Station2.0 km
- 🚉 Railway stationVile Parle0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolJamnabai Narsee School0.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolChatrabhuj Narsee Monjee School0.8 km
- 🏥 HospitalSunridges Speciality Hospital0.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalKhandwala Eye Hospital and Polyclinic0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeNarsee Monjee Institute Of Management Studies0.1 km
- 🌳 ParkOPEN GARDENAL SPACES0.5 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
7Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Pushpak New
2Commercial Projects in Pushpak New
MahaRERA projects nearby in Pushpak New
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ganga Niwas located?
Ganga Niwas is in Pushpak New, Mumbai 410206.
When is possession of Ganga Niwas?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2023.
Is Ganga Niwas RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P52000029967, registered 2021-07-18.
How many units does Ganga Niwas have?
MahaRERA records 29 units across 1 building, up to 6 floors.
Who is the developer of Ganga Niwas?
Sirvi Infra View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Juhu?
25 MahaRERA-registered projects in Juhu are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Ganga Niwas?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 1.5 km away; Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 2.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 3.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Ganga Niwas from the nearest metro and railway station?
Ganga Niwas is about 1.5 km from MIDC metro station and 0.9 km from Vile Parle railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
