Pushpak Vadghar · Mumbai
Gayatri Kunj
Pushpak Vadghar · by Dubey Homes
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Gayatri Kunj
Gayatri Kunj is a residential project by Dubey Homes in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000023498 (registered 2021-09-08). The project has 25 units across 1 building of up to 6 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2022.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Gayatri Kunj
Location
Gayatri Kunj is located in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206, in the Raigarh district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P52000023498, issued on 8 September 2021. The registered promoter is Dubey Homes Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: GAYATRI KUNJ over 6 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Vastospati Design Group and the project escrow account is with DCB Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Dec 2022.
Pushpak Vadghar market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Pushpak Vadghar
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in New Panvel
take an informed decision243 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in New Panvel between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Gayatri Kunj is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 1.9 km away (approved).
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved1.9 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for New Panvel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
Location
Neighbourhood around Gayatri Kunj
Gayatri Kunj in Pushpak Vadghar is 2.2 km from Panvel railway station, 1.7 km from Gujrati school Ground and 1.0 km from Sukam Hospital.
- 🚉 Railway stationPanvel2.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolGujrati school Ground1.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolVithoba Khandappa School2.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalSukam Hospital1.0 km
- 🏥 HospitalYash Hospital1.0 km
- 🎓 CollegeGovernment College Of Education Panvel1.9 km
- 🛍 MallK Mall1.9 km
- 🌳 ParkRajiv Gandhi Garden0.6 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
6Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Pushpak Vadghar
2Commercial Projects in Pushpak Vadghar
MahaRERA projects nearby in Pushpak Vadghar
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Gayatri Kunj located?
Gayatri Kunj is in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206.
When is possession of Gayatri Kunj?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2022.
Is Gayatri Kunj RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P52000023498, registered 2021-09-08.
How many units does Gayatri Kunj have?
MahaRERA records 25 units across 1 building, up to 6 floors.
Who is the developer of Gayatri Kunj?
Dubey Homes
How many new projects are coming up in New Panvel?
243 MahaRERA-registered projects in New Panvel are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Gayatri Kunj?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 1.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Gayatri Kunj from the nearest metro and railway station?
Gayatri Kunj is about 2.2 km from Panvel railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
