List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P52000023498

Pushpak Vadghar · Mumbai

Gayatri Kunj

Pushpak Vadghar · by Dubey Homes

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Gayatri KunjProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
25
Units
2022
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Gayatri Kunj

Gayatri Kunj is a residential project by Dubey Homes in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000023498 (registered 2021-09-08). The project has 25 units across 1 building of up to 6 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2022.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Shop145–219 ft²On request
1 BHK250–321 ft²On request
2 BHK397–404 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Gayatri Kunj

Location

Gayatri Kunj is located in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206, in the Raigarh district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P52000023498, issued on 8 September 2021. The registered promoter is Dubey Homes Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: GAYATRI KUNJ over 6 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Vastospati Design Group and the project escrow account is with DCB Bank Ltd.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Dec 2022.

Pushpak Vadghar market

prices, rents & rates

Property rates in Pushpak Vadghar

Residential · Sale
₹10,000–15,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹6,000–10,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹15,000–35,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in New Panvel

take an informed decision

243 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in New Panvel between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Gayatri Kunj is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 1.9 km away (approved).

243
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in New Panvel
₹8,500/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in New Panvel by possession year
13
2026
90
2027
50
2028
58
2029
32
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Gayatri Kunj
  • 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved1.9 km
Questions about New Panvel prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for New Panvel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2022
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P52000023498
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2021-09-08
Escrow Bank
DCB BANK LIMITED
Architect
Vastospati Design Group
Total FSI
754

Buildings · 1 wing

GAYATRI KUNJ · 6 fl · — u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Gayatri Kunj

Gayatri Kunj in Pushpak Vadghar is 2.2 km from Panvel railway station, 1.7 km from Gujrati school Ground and 1.0 km from Sukam Hospital.

  • 🚉 Railway stationPanvel2.2 km
  • 🏫 SchoolGujrati school Ground1.7 km
  • 🏫 SchoolVithoba Khandappa School2.1 km
  • 🏥 HospitalSukam Hospital1.0 km
  • 🏥 HospitalYash Hospital1.0 km
  • 🎓 CollegeGovernment College Of Education Panvel1.9 km
  • 🛍 MallK Mall1.9 km
  • 🌳 ParkRajiv Gandhi Garden0.6 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing100%
Services100%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

6
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Pushpak Vadghar

2

Commercial Projects in Pushpak Vadghar

MahaRERA projects nearby in Pushpak Vadghar

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Gayatri Kunj located?

Gayatri Kunj is in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206.

When is possession of Gayatri Kunj?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2022.

Is Gayatri Kunj RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P52000023498, registered 2021-09-08.

How many units does Gayatri Kunj have?

MahaRERA records 25 units across 1 building, up to 6 floors.

Who is the developer of Gayatri Kunj?

Dubey Homes

How many new projects are coming up in New Panvel?

243 MahaRERA-registered projects in New Panvel are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Gayatri Kunj?

Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 1.9 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Gayatri Kunj from the nearest metro and railway station?

Gayatri Kunj is about 2.2 km from Panvel railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-08). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →