List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P52000054367

Pushpak Vadghar · Mumbai

Mangalmurti Nitin Icon

Pushpak Vadghar · by Mangalmurti Lifespaces

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Mangalmurti Nitin IconProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
50
Units
2027
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Mangalmurti Nitin Icon

Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is a residential project in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000054367 (registered 2024-01-17). The project has 50 units across 1 building of up to 8 floors. It offers 1 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2027.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 BHK257–322 ft²On request
1 BHK Landowner257–322 ft²On request
Shop Landowner66–382 ft²On request
3 BHK Landowner1,095–1,278 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Mangalmurti Nitin Icon

Location

Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is located in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206, in the Raigarh district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P52000054367, issued on 17 January 2024. The filing lists 1 wing: MANGALMURTI NITIN ICON with 50 units over 8 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is ATUL PATEL ARCHITECTS and the project escrow account is with Federal Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Dec 2027.

Pushpak Vadghar market

prices, rents & rates

Property rates in Pushpak Vadghar

Residential · Sale
₹10,000–15,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹6,000–10,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹15,000–35,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in New Panvel

take an informed decision

243 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in New Panvel between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 3.0 km away (approved).

243
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in New Panvel
₹8,500/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in New Panvel by possession year
13
2026
90
2027
50
2028
58
2029
32
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Mangalmurti Nitin Icon
  • 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved3.0 km
Questions about New Panvel prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for New Panvel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2027
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P52000054367
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2024-01-17
Escrow Bank
FEDERAL BANK
Architect
ATUL PATEL ARCHITECTS
Total FSI
1,425

Buildings · 1 wing

50 units
MANGALMURTI NITIN ICON · 8 fl · 50 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Mangalmurti Nitin Icon

Mangalmurti Nitin Icon in Pushpak Vadghar is 2.3 km from Khandeshwar metro station, 2.7 km from Panvel (Suburban) railway station, 1.9 km from Gujrati school Ground and 1.1 km from Manomay Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationKhandeshwar2.3 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationPanvel (Suburban)2.7 km
  • 🏫 SchoolGujrati school Ground1.9 km
  • 🏫 SchoolVithoba Khandappa School1.9 km
  • 🏥 HospitalManomay Hospital1.1 km
  • 🏥 HospitalMax Life Hospital1.2 km
  • 🎓 CollegeGovernment College Of Education Panvel2.3 km
  • 🛍 MallOrion Mall2.3 km
  • 🌳 ParkMahatma Gandhi Garden1.4 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation60%
Structure100%
Finishing100%
Services100%
See all 11 stages ▾
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Basement (if any)0%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

4
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Water Supply

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Pushpak Vadghar

2

Commercial Projects in Pushpak Vadghar

MahaRERA projects nearby in Pushpak Vadghar

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Mangalmurti Nitin Icon located?

Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206.

When is possession of Mangalmurti Nitin Icon?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2027.

Is Mangalmurti Nitin Icon RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P52000054367, registered 2024-01-17.

How many units does Mangalmurti Nitin Icon have?

MahaRERA records 50 units across 1 building, up to 8 floors.

Who is the developer of Mangalmurti Nitin Icon?

Mangalmurti Lifespaces

How many new projects are coming up in New Panvel?

243 MahaRERA-registered projects in New Panvel are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Mangalmurti Nitin Icon?

Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 3.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Mangalmurti Nitin Icon from the nearest metro and railway station?

Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is about 2.3 km from Khandeshwar metro station and 2.7 km from Panvel (Suburban) railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-03). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →