Pushpak Vadghar · Mumbai
Mangalmurti Nitin Icon
Pushpak Vadghar · by Mangalmurti Lifespaces
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Mangalmurti Nitin Icon
Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is a residential project in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000054367 (registered 2024-01-17). The project has 50 units across 1 building of up to 8 floors. It offers 1 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Mangalmurti Nitin Icon
Location
Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is located in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206, in the Raigarh district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P52000054367, issued on 17 January 2024. The filing lists 1 wing: MANGALMURTI NITIN ICON with 50 units over 8 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is ATUL PATEL ARCHITECTS and the project escrow account is with Federal Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Pushpak Vadghar market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Pushpak Vadghar
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in New Panvel
take an informed decision243 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in New Panvel between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 3.0 km away (approved).
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved3.0 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for New Panvel, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
50 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Mangalmurti Nitin Icon
Mangalmurti Nitin Icon in Pushpak Vadghar is 2.3 km from Khandeshwar metro station, 2.7 km from Panvel (Suburban) railway station, 1.9 km from Gujrati school Ground and 1.1 km from Manomay Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationKhandeshwar2.3 km
- 🚉 Railway stationPanvel (Suburban)2.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolGujrati school Ground1.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolVithoba Khandappa School1.9 km
- 🏥 HospitalManomay Hospital1.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalMax Life Hospital1.2 km
- 🎓 CollegeGovernment College Of Education Panvel2.3 km
- 🛍 MallOrion Mall2.3 km
- 🌳 ParkMahatma Gandhi Garden1.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
4Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Pushpak Vadghar
2Commercial Projects in Pushpak Vadghar
MahaRERA projects nearby in Pushpak Vadghar
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mangalmurti Nitin Icon located?
Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is in Pushpak Vadghar, Mumbai 410206.
When is possession of Mangalmurti Nitin Icon?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2027.
Is Mangalmurti Nitin Icon RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P52000054367, registered 2024-01-17.
How many units does Mangalmurti Nitin Icon have?
MahaRERA records 50 units across 1 building, up to 8 floors.
Who is the developer of Mangalmurti Nitin Icon?
Mangalmurti Lifespaces
How many new projects are coming up in New Panvel?
243 MahaRERA-registered projects in New Panvel are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Mangalmurti Nitin Icon?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 3.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Mangalmurti Nitin Icon from the nearest metro and railway station?
Mangalmurti Nitin Icon is about 2.3 km from Khandeshwar metro station and 2.7 km from Panvel (Suburban) railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
