Santacruz East · Mumbai
Golden Casa
Santacruz East · by Interlink Builders
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Golden Casa
Golden Casa is a residential project by Interlink Builders in Santacruz East, Mumbai 400055. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800055181 (registered 2024-03-11). The project has 93 units across 2 buildings of up to 15 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Golden Casa
Location
Golden Casa is located in Santacruz East, Mumbai 400055, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 40 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Santacruz East have a median asking rate of ₹37,700 per sq ft.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800055181, issued on 11 March 2024. The filing lists 2 wings: GOLDEN CASA WING -A with 47 units over 15 floors; GOLDEN CASA WING- B with 46 units over 15 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is KISHOR PATEL and the project escrow account is with Indusind Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 92%, finishing at 60%, services at 53%. Proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Buyer demand in Santacruz East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 17 requirements for Santacruz East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 3 of them to buy and 3 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Santacruz East market
prices, rents & ratesSantacruz East — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Santacruz East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Santacruz East
take an informed decision57 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Santacruz East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Golden Casa is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 2.9 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20262.5 km
- 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20282.9 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20253.0 km
- 🚄Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction · due 20293.0 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Santacruz East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
93 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Golden Casa
Golden Casa in Santacruz East is 0.4 km from Santacruz metro station, 0.4 km from Santa Cruz railway station, 0.5 km from Podar International School and 0.2 km from V.N. Desai Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationSantacruz0.4 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationBandra Colony1.1 km
- 🚉 Railway stationSanta Cruz0.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolPodar International School0.5 km
- 🏫 SchoolSmt. Lilavatibai Podar High School0.7 km
- 🏥 HospitalV.N. Desai Hospital0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalR. K. Hospital, Mumbai0.2 km
- 🎓 CollegeRaheja College, Juhu1.3 km
- 🛍 MallJio World Drive2.8 km
- 🌳 ParkDinkar Park0.1 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 14 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
6Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Santacruz East
4Flats for Rent in Santacruz East
4Commercial for Lease in Santacruz East
1Commercial Projects in Santacruz East
MahaRERA projects nearby in Santacruz East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Golden Casa located?
Golden Casa is in Santacruz East, Mumbai 400055.
When is possession of Golden Casa?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Is Golden Casa RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800055181, registered 2024-03-11.
How many units does Golden Casa have?
MahaRERA records 93 units across 2 buildings, up to 15 floors.
Who is the developer of Golden Casa?
Interlink Builders
How many new projects are coming up in Santacruz East?
57 MahaRERA-registered projects in Santacruz East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Golden Casa?
Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 2.5 km away; Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 2.9 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 3.0 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train — under construction · due 2029, 3.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Golden Casa from the nearest metro and railway station?
Golden Casa is about 0.4 km from Santacruz metro station and 0.4 km from Santa Cruz railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
