Chembur · Mumbai
Hari Om
Chembur · by Majestic Royale Developers
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Hari Om
Hari Om is a residential project by Majestic Royale Developers in Chembur, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800066536 (registered 2024-06-11). The project has 42 units across 1 building of up to 10 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Hari Om
Location
Hari Om is located in Chembur, Mumbai 400071, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 46 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Chembur have a median asking rate of ₹30,900 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹75,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800066536, issued on 11 June 2024. The filing lists 1 wing: HARI OM with 42 units over 10 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is ADSPACE STUDIO and the project escrow account is with ICICI Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 78%, finishing at 20%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Jun 2027.
Buyer demand in Chembur
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 50 requirements for Chembur with Mumbai Property Exchange, 20 of them to buy and 26 specifically for 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Chembur market
prices, rents & ratesChembur — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Chembur
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision128 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Hari Om is the Line 4 Green, 0.3 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.3 km
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20260.9 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.6 km
- 🚄Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction · due 20292.6 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
42 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Hari Om
Hari Om in Chembur is 0.6 km from Chembur metro station, 1.6 km from Tilak Nagar railway station, 1.0 km from ATI Primary School and 0.2 km from Surana Sethia Hospital And Research Centre.
- Ⓜ Metro stationChembur0.6 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationVNP & RC Marg Junction0.7 km
- 🚉 Railway stationTilak Nagar1.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolATI Primary School1.0 km
- 🏫 SchoolAdarsha Vidyalaya1.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalSurana Sethia Hospital And Research Centre0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalSitla Hospital0.3 km
- 🎓 CollegeV.E.S College of Arts, Science and Commerce0.5 km
- 🌳 Parksng park0.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
9+1 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur
4Flats for Rent in Chembur
4Commercial Projects in Chembur
MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hari Om located?
Hari Om is in Chembur, Mumbai 400071.
When is possession of Hari Om?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2027.
Is Hari Om RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800066536, registered 2024-06-11.
How many units does Hari Om have?
MahaRERA records 42 units across 1 building, up to 10 floors.
Who is the developer of Hari Om?
Majestic Royale Developers View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
128 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Hari Om?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.3 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 0.9 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.6 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train — under construction · due 2029, 2.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Hari Om from the nearest metro and railway station?
Hari Om is about 0.6 km from Chembur metro station and 1.6 km from Tilak Nagar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
