List your propertyWhatsAppπŸ—ΊMap
Best dealsNew projectsInvestπŸ—Ί Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property β€” sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995βœ“ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA PM1180002501035

Chembur West Β· Mumbai

Icons 71

Chembur West Β· by Skyplus Real Estates

Updated Oct 2026

πŸ—Ί View on map Β· schools, metro & distances
Icons 71Project photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh Β· Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 Β· in Mumbai real estate since 1995
60
Units
2031
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Icons 71

Icons 71 is a residential project by Skyplus Real Estates in Chembur West, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under PM1180002501035 (registered 2026-02-16). The project has 60 units across 1 building of up to 21 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2031.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

About Icons 71

Location

Icons 71 is located in Chembur West, Mumbai 400071, in the Mumbai Suburban district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is PM1180002501035, issued on 16 February 2026. The registered promoter is Skyplus Real Estates Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: ICONS 71 with 60 units over 21 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.

Construction and possession

MahaRERA progress reports show construction has not started yet on any of the 11 tracked stages. Proposed possession is Dec 2031.

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur

take an informed decision

128 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Icons 71 is the Line 4 Green, 0.4 km away (under construction Β· due 2027).

128
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Chembur
β‚Ή30,400/sqftβ–Ό
typical asking price
easing this quarter
β‚Ή24,000/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) Β· carpet
2025-26 Β· highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet Β· stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Chembur by possession year
8
2026
58
2027
25
2028
17
2029
20
2030

Supply is not evenly spread β€” one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Icons 71
  • πŸš‡Line 4 GreenUnder construction Β· due 20270.4 km
  • πŸš‡Line 2B YellowOpened 20260.7 km
  • πŸš‡Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.6 km
  • πŸš„Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction Β· due 20292.6 km
πŸ“œ 1,012 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Chembur. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach β€” know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions β€Ί
Questions about Chembur prices?

Ask on WhatsApp β€” we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2031
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
PM1180002501035
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2026-02-16
Escrow Bank
HDFC BANK
Architect
β€”
Total FSI
9,609

Buildings Β· 1 wing

60 units
ICONS 71 Β· 21 fl Β· 60 u

Location

Map data Β© OpenStreetMap contributors Β· location indicativeOpen larger map β€Ί

Neighbourhood around Icons 71

Icons 71 in Chembur West is 0.4 km from Chembur metro station, 1.4 km from Tilak Nagar railway station, 1.0 km from ATI Primary School and 0.2 km from Swastik Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai.

  • β“‚ Metro stationChembur0.4 km
  • β“‚ Metro stationVNP & RC Marg Junction0.5 km
  • πŸš‰ Railway stationTilak Nagar1.4 km
  • 🏫 SchoolATI Primary School1.0 km
  • 🏫 SchoolAdarsha Vidyalaya1.1 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalSwastik Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai0.2 km
  • πŸ₯ HospitalSitla Hospital0.2 km
  • πŸŽ“ CollegeV.E.S College of Arts, Science and Commerce0.6 km
  • 🌳 Parksng park0.4 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β†’

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
πŸ—οΈ Not started yet β€” all 11 MahaRERA construction stages are at 0%.
See all 11 stages β–Ύ
Basement (if any)0%
Excavation0%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…0%
Plinth0%
Podiums (if any)0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%
Slabs of Super Structure0%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …0%
Stilt Floor0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

10
Aggregate area of recreational Open SpaceElectrical meter room, sub-station, r…Energy managemcntFire protection and fire safety requi…Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStreet LightingTreatment And Disposal Of Sewage And …
+2 more β–Ύ
Water SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps β€” clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β€” so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur West

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Icons 71 located?

Icons 71 is in Chembur West, Mumbai 400071.

When is possession of Icons 71?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2031.

Is Icons 71 RERA-registered?

Yes β€” MahaRERA registration PM1180002501035, registered 2026-02-16.

How many units does Icons 71 have?

MahaRERA records 60 units across 1 building, up to 21 floors.

Who is the developer of Icons 71?

Skyplus Real Estates

How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?

128 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Icons 71?

Line 4 Green β€” under construction Β· due 2027, 0.4 km away; Line 2B Yellow β€” opened 2026, 0.7 km away; Line 3 Aqua β€” opened 2025, 2.6 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train β€” under construction Β· due 2029, 2.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β€” serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Icons 71 from the nearest metro and railway station?

Icons 71 is about 0.4 km from Chembur metro station and 1.4 km from Tilak Nagar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-03). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp β€” we verify and update.
SOURCE Β· MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA Β· RERA A51800043517 Β· EST. 1995
CallWhatsAppπŸ“…Book site visitπŸ“žCall back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news β†’