Chembur West Β· Mumbai
Icons 71
Chembur West Β· by Skyplus Real Estates
Updated Oct 2026
πΊ View on map Β· schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Icons 71
Icons 71 is a residential project by Skyplus Real Estates in Chembur West, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under PM1180002501035 (registered 2026-02-16). The project has 60 units across 1 building of up to 21 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2031.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
About Icons 71
Location
Icons 71 is located in Chembur West, Mumbai 400071, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is PM1180002501035, issued on 16 February 2026. The registered promoter is Skyplus Real Estates Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: ICONS 71 with 60 units over 21 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
MahaRERA progress reports show construction has not started yet on any of the 11 tracked stages. Proposed possession is Dec 2031.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision128 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Icons 71 is the Line 4 Green, 0.4 km away (under construction Β· due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread β one year carries about a third of it.
- πLine 4 GreenUnder construction Β· due 20270.4 km
- πLine 2B YellowOpened 20260.7 km
- πLine 3 AquaOpened 20252.6 km
- πMumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction Β· due 20292.6 km
Ask on WhatsApp β we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings Β· 1 wing
60 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Icons 71
Icons 71 in Chembur West is 0.4 km from Chembur metro station, 1.4 km from Tilak Nagar railway station, 1.0 km from ATI Primary School and 0.2 km from Swastik Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai.
- β Metro stationChembur0.4 km
- β Metro stationVNP & RC Marg Junction0.5 km
- π Railway stationTilak Nagar1.4 km
- π« SchoolATI Primary School1.0 km
- π« SchoolAdarsha Vidyalaya1.1 km
- π₯ HospitalSwastik Hospital and Research Centre, Mumbai0.2 km
- π₯ HospitalSitla Hospital0.2 km
- π CollegeV.E.S College of Arts, Science and Commerce0.6 km
- π³ Parksng park0.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages βΎ
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
10+2 more βΎ
Next steps β clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Icons 71 located?
Icons 71 is in Chembur West, Mumbai 400071.
When is possession of Icons 71?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2031.
Is Icons 71 RERA-registered?
Yes β MahaRERA registration PM1180002501035, registered 2026-02-16.
How many units does Icons 71 have?
MahaRERA records 60 units across 1 building, up to 21 floors.
Who is the developer of Icons 71?
Skyplus Real Estates
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
128 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Icons 71?
Line 4 Green β under construction Β· due 2027, 0.4 km away; Line 2B Yellow β opened 2026, 0.7 km away; Line 3 Aqua β opened 2025, 2.6 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train β under construction Β· due 2029, 2.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Icons 71 from the nearest metro and railway station?
Icons 71 is about 0.4 km from Chembur metro station and 1.4 km from Tilak Nagar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
