Chembur West Β· Mumbai
Kailasa
Chembur West Β· by Devnani Developers
Updated Oct 2026
πΊ View on map Β· schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Kailasa
Kailasa is a residential project by Devnani Developers in Chembur West, Mumbai 400071. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800017580 (registered 2021-03-10). The project has 12 units across 1 building of up to 14 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2022, revised to Jun 2021.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Kailasa
Location
Kailasa is located in Chembur West, Mumbai 400071, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800017580, issued on 10 March 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: KAILASA over 14 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Hardik Pandit and the project escrow account is with Indian Overseas Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Dec 2022, revised to Jun 2021.
Chembur West market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Chembur West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Chembur
take an informed decision128 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Chembur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Kailasa is the Line 4 Green, 0.1 km away (under construction Β· due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread β one year carries about a third of it.
- πLine 4 GreenUnder construction Β· due 20270.1 km
- πLine 2B YellowOpened 20261.0 km
- πLine 3 AquaOpened 20252.8 km
- πMumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction Β· due 20292.8 km
Ask on WhatsApp β we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Chembur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings Β· 1 wing
Location
Neighbourhood around Kailasa
Kailasa in Chembur West is 0.5 km from Chembur metro station, 1.6 km from Tilak Nagar railway station, 1.2 km from ATI Primary School and 0.2 km from Sitla Hospital.
- β Metro stationChembur0.5 km
- β Metro stationVNP & RC Marg Junction0.5 km
- π Railway stationTilak Nagar1.6 km
- π« SchoolATI Primary School1.2 km
- π« SchoolChembur Vidya Niketan High School1.3 km
- π₯ HospitalSitla Hospital0.2 km
- π₯ HospitalSurana Sethia Hospital And Research Centre0.4 km
- π CollegeV.E.S College of Arts, Science and Commerce0.4 km
- π³ Parksng park0.2 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map β
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages βΎ
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
7Next steps β clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions β so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Chembur West
3Flats for Rent in Chembur West
4Commercial for Sale in Chembur West
1Commercial for Lease in Chembur West
1MahaRERA projects nearby in Chembur West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kailasa located?
Kailasa is in Chembur West, Mumbai 400071.
When is possession of Kailasa?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2022, revised to Jun 2021.
Is Kailasa RERA-registered?
Yes β MahaRERA registration P51800017580, registered 2021-03-10.
How many units does Kailasa have?
MahaRERA records 12 units across 1 building, up to 14 floors.
Who is the developer of Kailasa?
Devnani Developers
How many new projects are coming up in Chembur?
128 MahaRERA-registered projects in Chembur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Kailasa?
Line 4 Green β under construction Β· due 2027, 0.1 km away; Line 2B Yellow β opened 2026, 1.0 km away; Line 3 Aqua β opened 2025, 2.8 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train β under construction Β· due 2029, 2.8 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor β serving Mumbai since 1995 Β· RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Kailasa from the nearest metro and railway station?
Kailasa is about 0.5 km from Chembur metro station and 1.6 km from Tilak Nagar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
