List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51800018888

Khar West · Mumbai

Izarra

Khar West · by Orno Infraprojects

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
IzarraProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
27
Units
2024
Possession
1
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

A first look at Izarra

Izarra is a residential project by Orno Infraprojects in Khar West, Mumbai 400052. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800018888 (registered 2024-04-24). The project has 27 units across 1 building of up to 18 floors. It offers 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Sep 2024.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
3 BHK1,225 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Izarra

Location

Izarra is located in Khar West, Mumbai 400052, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 969 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Khar West have a median asking rate of ₹62,500 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.82 Lac a month.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51800018888, issued on 24 April 2024. The registered promoter is Orno Infraprojects Pvt. Ltd.. The filing lists 1 wing: IZARRA over 18 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Skyline Infrabuilt Consultantspvt Ltd and the project escrow account is with ICICI Bank Ltd.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 67%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Sep 2024.

Buyer demand in Khar West

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 52 requirements for Khar West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 26 of them to buy and 10 specifically for 3 BHK homes.

Khar West market

prices, rents & rates

Khar West — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹62,500/sqft
median · 969 listings
Rent
₹218.5/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹182,000/mo
Gross yield
4.2%/yr
rent vs resale value

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Khar West

Residential · Sale
₹70,000–110,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹50,000–75,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹110,000–265,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Khar West

take an informed decision

36 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Khar West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Izarra is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 1.7 km away (under construction · due 2028).

36
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Khar West
₹62,200/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹51,400/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Khar West by possession year
3
2026
11
2027
6
2028
9
2029
7
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Izarra
  • 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20281.7 km
📜 516 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Khar West. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Khar West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Khar West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Sep 2024
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51800018888
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2024-04-24
Escrow Bank
ICICI BANK LIMITED
Architect
Skyline Infrabuilt Consultantspvt Ltd
Total FSI
3,941

Buildings · 1 wing

IZARRA · 18 fl · — u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Izarra

Izarra in Khar West is 1.8 km from Bandra Colony metro station, 0.8 km from Khar Road railway station, 0.5 km from St Theresa's School and 0.3 km from Women's Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationBandra Colony1.8 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationSantacruz2.0 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationKhar Road0.8 km
  • 🏫 SchoolSt Theresa's School0.5 km
  • 🏫 SchoolPodar International School0.6 km
  • 🏥 HospitalWomen's Hospital0.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalKohinoor Hospital0.4 km
  • 🎓 CollegeR D National College Of Arts & Commerce0.4 km
  • 🛍 MallJio World Drive2.4 km
  • 🌳 ParkPatwardhan Park0.4 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure100%
Finishing67%
Services100%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

6
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Sewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Storm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Khar West

4

Flats for Rent in Khar West

4

Commercial for Sale in Khar West

1

Commercial for Lease in Khar West

1

Commercial Projects in Khar West

MahaRERA projects nearby in Khar West

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Izarra located?

Izarra is in Khar West, Mumbai 400052.

When is possession of Izarra?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Sep 2024.

Is Izarra RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800018888, registered 2024-04-24.

How many units does Izarra have?

MahaRERA records 27 units across 10 buildings, up to 18 floors.

Who is the developer of Izarra?

Orno Infraprojects

How many new projects are coming up in Khar West?

36 MahaRERA-registered projects in Khar West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Izarra?

Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 1.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Izarra from the nearest metro and railway station?

Izarra is about 1.8 km from Bandra Colony metro station and 0.8 km from Khar Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-01). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →