Khar West · Mumbai
Izarra
Khar West · by Orno Infraprojects
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Izarra
Izarra is a residential project by Orno Infraprojects in Khar West, Mumbai 400052. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800018888 (registered 2024-04-24). The project has 27 units across 1 building of up to 18 floors. It offers 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Sep 2024.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Izarra
Location
Izarra is located in Khar West, Mumbai 400052, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 969 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Khar West have a median asking rate of ₹62,500 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.82 Lac a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800018888, issued on 24 April 2024. The registered promoter is Orno Infraprojects Pvt. Ltd.. The filing lists 1 wing: IZARRA over 18 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Skyline Infrabuilt Consultantspvt Ltd and the project escrow account is with ICICI Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 100%, finishing at 67%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Sep 2024.
Buyer demand in Khar West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 52 requirements for Khar West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 26 of them to buy and 10 specifically for 3 BHK homes.
Khar West market
prices, rents & ratesKhar West — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Khar West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Khar West
take an informed decision36 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Khar West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Izarra is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 1.7 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20281.7 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Khar West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
Location
Neighbourhood around Izarra
Izarra in Khar West is 1.8 km from Bandra Colony metro station, 0.8 km from Khar Road railway station, 0.5 km from St Theresa's School and 0.3 km from Women's Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationBandra Colony1.8 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationSantacruz2.0 km
- 🚉 Railway stationKhar Road0.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolSt Theresa's School0.5 km
- 🏫 SchoolPodar International School0.6 km
- 🏥 HospitalWomen's Hospital0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalKohinoor Hospital0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeR D National College Of Arts & Commerce0.4 km
- 🛍 MallJio World Drive2.4 km
- 🌳 ParkPatwardhan Park0.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
6Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Khar West
4Flats for Rent in Khar West
4Commercial for Sale in Khar West
1Commercial for Lease in Khar West
1Commercial Projects in Khar West
MahaRERA projects nearby in Khar West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Izarra located?
Izarra is in Khar West, Mumbai 400052.
When is possession of Izarra?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Sep 2024.
Is Izarra RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800018888, registered 2024-04-24.
How many units does Izarra have?
MahaRERA records 27 units across 10 buildings, up to 18 floors.
Who is the developer of Izarra?
Orno Infraprojects
How many new projects are coming up in Khar West?
36 MahaRERA-registered projects in Khar West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Izarra?
Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 1.7 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Izarra from the nearest metro and railway station?
Izarra is about 1.8 km from Bandra Colony metro station and 0.8 km from Khar Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
