List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51800078336

Khar West · Mumbai

Meher Villa

Khar West · by Hansganga Hari Shewa Developers

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Meher VillaProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
18
Units
2028
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Meher Villa

Meher Villa is a residential project by Hansganga Hari Shewa Developers in Khar West, Mumbai 400052. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800078336 (registered 2024-12-04). The project has 18 units across 1 building of up to 26 floors. It offers 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jul 2028.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Multipurposeroom Ptc311–315 ft²On request
2 BHK Landownercallega827 ft²On request
2 BHK Rehab827 ft²On request
3 BHK Landownerhansga1,166 ft²On request
3 BHK Landownerballane1,166 ft²On request
3 BHK Landownerroshul1,166 ft²On request
3 BHK Rehab1,166 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Meher Villa

Location

Meher Villa is located in Khar West, Mumbai 400052, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 935 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Khar West have a median asking rate of ₹62,000 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1.85 Lac a month.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51800078336, issued on 4 December 2024. The registered promoter is Hansganga Hari Shewa Developers Private Limited. The filing lists 1 wing: MEHER KHUSHRU VILLA with 18 units over 26 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is MEHERDAD DASTUR and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 100%, structure at 70%, finishing at 5%, services at 30%. Proposed possession is Jul 2028.

Buyer demand in Khar West

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 54 requirements for Khar West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 28 of them to buy and 29 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.

Khar West market

prices, rents & rates

Khar West — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹62,000/sqft
median · 935 listings
Rent
₹219.8/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹185,000/mo
Gross yield
4.3%/yr
rent vs resale value

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Khar West

Residential · Sale
₹70,000–110,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹50,000–75,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹110,000–265,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Khar West

take an informed decision

31 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Khar West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Meher Villa is the Versova-Bandra Sea Link, 2.3 km away (under construction · due 2028).

31
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Khar West
₹62,000/sqft
typical asking price
steady this quarter
₹51,400/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Khar West by possession year
1
2026
11
2027
6
2028
10
2029
3
2030
Metro & infrastructure near Meher Villa
  • 🌉Versova-Bandra Sea LinkUnder construction · due 20282.3 km
  • 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20263.2 km
  • 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20253.2 km
  • 🚄Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction · due 20293.2 km
📜 516 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Khar West. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Khar West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Khar West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Jul 2028
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51800078336
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2024-12-04
Escrow Bank
HDFC BANK
Architect
MEHERDAD DASTUR
Total FSI
1,930

Buildings · 1 wing

18 units
MEHER KHUSHRU VILLA · 26 fl · 18 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Meher Villa

Meher Villa in Khar West is 1.2 km from Bandra Colony metro station, 0.3 km from Khar Road railway station, 0.1 km from Podar International School and 0.1 km from G.M.Medical Centre - Khar.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationBandra Colony1.2 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationSantacruz1.4 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationKhar Road0.3 km
  • 🏫 SchoolPodar International School0.1 km
  • 🏫 SchoolSt Theresa's School0.9 km
  • 🏥 HospitalG.M.Medical Centre - Khar0.1 km
  • 🏥 HospitalDr Gupte Lying-In Surgical Hospital0.2 km
  • 🎓 CollegeMMK College0.7 km
  • 🛍 MallJio World Drive2.2 km
  • 🌳 ParkMadhu Park0.3 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation100%
Structure70%
Finishing5%
Services30%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
Plinth100%
Podiums (if any)100%
Stilt Floor100%
Slabs of Super Structure70%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …60%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…15%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…0%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…0%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

8
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Open ParkingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStreet LightingWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Khar West

4

Flats for Rent in Khar West

4

Commercial for Sale in Khar West

1

Commercial for Lease in Khar West

1

Commercial Projects in Khar West

MahaRERA projects nearby in Khar West

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Meher Villa located?

Meher Villa is in Khar West, Mumbai 400052.

When is possession of Meher Villa?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jul 2028.

Is Meher Villa RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800078336, registered 2024-12-04.

How many units does Meher Villa have?

MahaRERA records 18 units across 1 building, up to 26 floors.

Who is the developer of Meher Villa?

Hansganga Hari Shewa Developers

How many new projects are coming up in Khar West?

31 MahaRERA-registered projects in Khar West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Meher Villa?

Versova-Bandra Sea Link — under construction · due 2028, 2.3 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 3.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 3.2 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train — under construction · due 2029, 3.2 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Meher Villa from the nearest metro and railway station?

Meher Villa is about 1.2 km from Bandra Colony metro station and 0.3 km from Khar Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-02). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →