Thane West · Mumbai
Jagdale Edge
Thane West · by Jagdale Infrastructure
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Jagdale Edge
Jagdale Edge is a residential project in Thane West, Mumbai 400601. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700078849 (registered 2025-01-15). The project has 611 units across 1 building of up to 57 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jan 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Jagdale Edge
Location
Jagdale Edge is located in Thane West, Mumbai 400601. Across 2555 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Thane West have a median asking rate of ₹21,300 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹55,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51700078849, issued on 15 January 2025. The registered promoter is Jagdale Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.. The filing lists 1 wing: Jagdale Edge office and commercial with 611 units over 57 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Nexstep and the project escrow account is with AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 32%, structure at 0%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Jan 2029.
Buyer demand in Thane West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 96 requirements for Thane West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 45 of them to buy.
Thane West market
prices, rents & ratesThane West — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Thane West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Thane West
take an informed decision432 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Thane West between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Jagdale Edge is the Borivali-Thane Tunnel, 1.0 km away (under construction · due 2028).
- 🚇Borivali-Thane TunnelUnder construction · due 20281.0 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20272.7 km
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20273.3 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Thane West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
611 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Jagdale Edge
Jagdale Edge in Thane West is 0.6 km from Lokmanya Nagar Bus Depot metro station, 0.7 km from Dnyanoday highschool & Junior College and 1.2 km from Sai Dham Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationLokmanya Nagar Bus Depot0.6 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationShivai Nagar0.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolDnyanoday highschool & Junior College0.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolMunicipal School0.8 km
- 🏥 HospitalSai Dham Hospital1.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalTrupti Hospital - Thane1.3 km
- 🛍 MallKorum Mall2.2 km
- 🌳 ParkUpvan Ground1.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
9+1 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Thane West
4Flats for Rent in Thane West
4Commercial for Sale in Thane West
1Commercial for Lease in Thane West
2Commercial Projects in Thane West
MahaRERA projects nearby in Thane West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Jagdale Edge located?
Jagdale Edge is in Thane West, Mumbai 400601.
When is possession of Jagdale Edge?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jan 2029.
Is Jagdale Edge RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700078849, registered 2025-01-15.
How many units does Jagdale Edge have?
MahaRERA records 611 units across 1 building, up to 57 floors.
Who is the developer of Jagdale Edge?
Jagdale Infrastructure — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
How many new projects are coming up in Thane West?
432 MahaRERA-registered projects in Thane West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Jagdale Edge?
Borivali-Thane Tunnel — under construction · due 2028, 1.0 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 2.7 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 3.3 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Jagdale Edge from the nearest metro and railway station?
Jagdale Edge is about 0.6 km from Lokmanya Nagar Bus Depot metro station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
