Mumbai · Mumbai
Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited
Mumbai · by Haritara Construction Company
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited
Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is a residential project by Haritara Construction Company in Mumbai, Mumbai 400068. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800003614. The project has 20 units across 1 building of up to 9 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2024, revised to Jun 2018.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited
Location
Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is located in Mumbai, Mumbai 400068, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800003614. The filing lists 1 wing: Kripa Prasad Co-operative Housing Society Limited over 9 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with Andhra Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 98%, services at 85%. Proposed possession is Jun 2024, revised to Jun 2018.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Borivali West
take an informed decision164 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Borivali West between 2026 and 2030.
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Borivali West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
Location
Neighbourhood around Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited
Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited in Mumbai is 1.6 km from Mandapeshwar - I.C. Colony metro station, 2.9 km from Dahisar railway station, 2.5 km from JBCN International School Borivali and 2.3 km from Chandra Maternity Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationMandapeshwar - I.C. Colony1.6 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationKandarpada1.8 km
- 🚉 Railway stationDahisar2.9 km
- 🏫 SchoolJBCN International School Borivali2.5 km
- 🏫 SchoolST Lawrence High School2.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalChandra Maternity Hospital2.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalRajendra Maternity and Surgical Nursing Home2.8 km
- 🎓 CollegeGokhale College3.0 km
- 🌳 Parkgreen park1.7 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Mumbai
4Flats for Rent in Mumbai
4Commercial Projects in Mumbai
MahaRERA projects nearby in Mumbai
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited located?
Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is in Mumbai, Mumbai 400068.
When is possession of Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2024, revised to Jun 2018.
Is Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800003614.
How many units does Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited have?
MahaRERA records 20 units across 1 building, up to 9 floors.
Who is the developer of Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited?
Haritara Construction Company View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Borivali West?
164 MahaRERA-registered projects in Borivali West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited from the nearest metro and railway station?
Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is about 1.6 km from Mandapeshwar - I.C. Colony metro station and 2.9 km from Dahisar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
