List your propertyWhatsApp🗺Map
Best dealsNew projectsInvest🗺 Map searchBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Lifecycle requires verificationMahaRERA P51800003614

Mumbai · Mumbai

Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited

Mumbai · by Haritara Construction Company

Updated Oct 2026

🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distances
Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society LimitedProject photos will appear here when available.

The story at a glance

Sandeep Sadh, Mumbai Property Exchange
Sandeep Sadh · Founder, Mumbai Property Exchange
MahaRERA A51800043517 · in Mumbai real estate since 1995
20
Units
2024
Possession
1
Buildings
RERA Registered
Status

A first look at Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited

Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is a residential project by Haritara Construction Company in Mumbai, Mumbai 400068. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800003614. The project has 20 units across 1 building of up to 9 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Jun 2024, revised to Jun 2018.

Lifecycle requires verification.

Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.

Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)

ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
1 RK234 ft²On request
1 BHK10–439 ft²On request
2 BHK130–562 ft²On request
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

About Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited

Location

Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is located in Mumbai, Mumbai 400068, in the Mumbai Suburban district.

MahaRERA record

The MahaRERA registration number is P51800003614. The filing lists 1 wing: Kripa Prasad Co-operative Housing Society Limited over 9 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with Andhra Bank.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 98%, services at 85%. Proposed possession is Jun 2024, revised to Jun 2018.

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Borivali West

take an informed decision

164 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Borivali West between 2026 and 2030.

164
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Borivali West
₹34,300/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹22,400/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government) · carpet
2025-26 · highest govt zone rate in the area, shown per sq ft carpet · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Borivali West by possession year
13
2026
52
2027
43
2028
33
2029
23
2030
Questions about Borivali West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Borivali West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Jun 2024
Possession (revised)
Jun 2018
MahaRERA No.
P51800003614
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
—
Escrow Bank
Andhra Bank
Architect
—
Total FSI
1,374

Buildings · 1 wing

Kripa Prasad Co-operative Housing Society Limited · 9 fl · — u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Neighbourhood around Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited

Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited in Mumbai is 1.6 km from Mandapeshwar - I.C. Colony metro station, 2.9 km from Dahisar railway station, 2.5 km from JBCN International School Borivali and 2.3 km from Chandra Maternity Hospital.

  • Ⓜ Metro stationMandapeshwar - I.C. Colony1.6 km
  • Ⓜ Metro stationKandarpada1.8 km
  • 🚉 Railway stationDahisar2.9 km
  • 🏫 SchoolJBCN International School Borivali2.5 km
  • 🏫 SchoolST Lawrence High School2.5 km
  • 🏥 HospitalChandra Maternity Hospital2.3 km
  • 🏥 HospitalRajendra Maternity and Surgical Nursing Home2.8 km
  • 🎓 CollegeGokhale College3.0 km
  • 🌳 Parkgreen park1.7 km

Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing98%
Services85%
See all 11 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Stilt Floor100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises95%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …95%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…75%
Podiums (if any)0%

Amenities declared to MahaRERA

8
Electrical meter room, sub-station, r…Fire protection and fire safety requi…Landscaping & Tree PlantingSewerage (Chamber, Lines, Septic Tank…Solid Waste Management And DisposalStorm Water DrainsWater SupplyWater conservation /Rain water harvesting

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Mumbai

4

Flats for Rent in Mumbai

4

Commercial Projects in Mumbai

MahaRERA projects nearby in Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited located?

Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is in Mumbai, Mumbai 400068.

When is possession of Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Jun 2024, revised to Jun 2018.

Is Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800003614.

How many units does Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited have?

MahaRERA records 20 units across 1 building, up to 9 floors.

Who is the developer of Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited?

Haritara Construction Company View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Borivali West?

164 MahaRERA-registered projects in Borivali West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

How far is Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited from the nearest metro and railway station?

Kripa Prasad Co - Operative Housing Society Limited is about 1.6 km from Mandapeshwar - I.C. Colony metro station and 2.9 km from Dahisar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-01). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
CallWhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →