Mulund East · Mumbai
Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd
Mulund East · by Tridevh Construction Company
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd
Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd is a residential project by Tridevh Construction Company in Mulund East, Mumbai 400081. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800006009 (registered 2021-09-10). The project has 132 units across 2 buildings of up to 28 floors. It offers 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2027, revised to Dec 2023.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd
Location
Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd is located in Mulund East, Mumbai 400081, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800006009, issued on 10 September 2021. The filing lists 2 wings: A with 62 units over 26 floors; B with 70 units over 28 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Amol Jaybhaye and the project escrow account is with Janakalyan Sahakari Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 85%, structure at 60%, finishing at 78%, services at 99%. Proposed possession is Apr 2027, revised to Dec 2023.
Buyer demand in Mulund East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 5 requirements for Mulund East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 3 of them to buy and 4 specifically for 1, 2 & 3 BHK homes.
Mulund East market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Mulund East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Mulund East
take an informed decision40 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Mulund East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd is the Line 4 Green, 0.7 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.7 km
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20280.7 km
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20272.6 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Mulund East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
132 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd
Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd in Mulund East is 1.8 km from Teen Hath Naka metro station, 0.6 km from Mulund railway station, 0.3 km from Mumbai Public School and 0.2 km from V.D. SAWARKAR HOSPITAL.
- Ⓜ Metro stationTeen Hath Naka1.8 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationMulund Fire Station2.2 km
- 🚉 Railway stationMulund0.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolMumbai Public School0.3 km
- 🏫 SchoolGovt School0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalV.D. SAWARKAR HOSPITAL0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalSabnis Hospital0.3 km
- 🎓 CollegeVamanraow Muranjan Junior College0.6 km
- 🛍 MallColor Scape Mall1.6 km
- 🌳 ParkDr. Chintamani Deshmukh Garden0.3 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 14 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
9+1 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Mulund East
4MahaRERA projects nearby in Mulund East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd located?
Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd is in Mulund East, Mumbai 400081.
When is possession of Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2027, revised to Dec 2023.
Is Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800006009, registered 2021-09-10.
How many units does Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd have?
MahaRERA records 132 units across 2 buildings, up to 28 floors.
Who is the developer of Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd?
Tridevh Construction Company View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Mulund East?
40 MahaRERA-registered projects in Mulund East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.7 km away; Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 0.7 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 2.6 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd from the nearest metro and railway station?
Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Chs Ltd is about 1.8 km from Teen Hath Naka metro station and 0.6 km from Mulund railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
