Mulund East · Mumbai
Nirmiti Seasons
Mulund East · by Nirmiti Enterprises
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Nirmiti Seasons
Nirmiti Seasons is a residential project in Mulund East, Mumbai 400081. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800077706 (registered 2024-10-22). The project has 157 units across 2 buildings of up to 23 floors. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2029.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
About Nirmiti Seasons
Location
Nirmiti Seasons is located in Mulund East, Mumbai 400081, in the Mumbai Suburban district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800077706, issued on 22 October 2024. The filing lists 2 wings: Nirmiti Seasons Wing A with 66 units over 18 floors; Nirmiti Seasons Wing B with 91 units over 23 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Design Crest Axiom and the project escrow account is with NKGSB Cooperative Bank Ltd.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 96%, finishing at 59%, services at 58%. Proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Buyer demand in Mulund East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 5 requirements for Mulund East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 3 of them to buy.
Mulund East market
prices, rents & ratesProperty rates in Mulund East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Mulund East
take an informed decision40 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Mulund East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Nirmiti Seasons is the Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR), 0.6 km away (under construction · due 2028).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🚇Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR)Under construction · due 20280.6 km
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20270.6 km
- 🚇Line 5 OrangeUnder construction · due 20273.4 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Mulund East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 2 wings
157 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Nirmiti Seasons
Nirmiti Seasons in Mulund East is 1.6 km from Mulund Fire Station metro station, 0.7 km from Mulund railway station, 0.4 km from Vani Vidyalaya and 0.3 km from Holy Trinity Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationMulund Fire Station1.6 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationTeen Hath Naka2.4 km
- 🚉 Railway stationMulund0.7 km
- 🏫 SchoolVani Vidyalaya0.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolMumbai Public School0.5 km
- 🏥 HospitalHoly Trinity Hospital0.3 km
- 🏥 HospitalAparna Hospital, Mulund (W)0.4 km
- 🎓 CollegeMulund College of Commerce - MCC1.1 km
- 🛍 MallColor Scape Mall1.8 km
- 🌳 ParkArya Bhat Garden0.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 14 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
12+4 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Mulund East
4MahaRERA projects nearby in Mulund East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Nirmiti Seasons located?
Nirmiti Seasons is in Mulund East, Mumbai 400081.
When is possession of Nirmiti Seasons?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2029.
Is Nirmiti Seasons RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800077706, registered 2024-10-22.
How many units does Nirmiti Seasons have?
MahaRERA records 157 units across 2 buildings, up to 23 floors.
Who is the developer of Nirmiti Seasons?
Nirmiti Enterprises
How many new projects are coming up in Mulund East?
40 MahaRERA-registered projects in Mulund East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Nirmiti Seasons?
Goregaon-Mulund Link Road (GMLR) — under construction · due 2028, 0.6 km away; Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 0.6 km away; Line 5 Orange — under construction · due 2027, 3.4 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Nirmiti Seasons from the nearest metro and railway station?
Nirmiti Seasons is about 1.6 km from Mulund Fire Station metro station and 0.7 km from Mulund railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
