Bhiwandi · Mumbai
Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B
Bhiwandi · by Maya Developer
Updated Sep 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B
Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B is a residential project by Maya Developer in Bhiwandi, Mumbai 421302. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700017958 (registered 2026-01-12). The project has 869 units across 1 building of up to 24 floors. It offers 1 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Other wings & phases: Narayani Dham Building No 1 B · Narayani Dham Building No 1A
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B
Location
Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B is located in Bhiwandi, Mumbai 421302, in the Thane district.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51700017958, issued on 12 January 2026. The filing lists 1 wing: NARAYANI DHAM BUILDING NO 2A AND 2B with 869 units over 24 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is SHAMIM AHMED ABDUL MANNAN KHAN and the project escrow account is with Axis Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 57%, services at 60%. Proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Bhiwandi
take an informed decision63 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Bhiwandi between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 1.8 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved1.8 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Bhiwandi, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
869 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B
Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B in Bhiwandi is 0.4 km from Bhivandi Road railway station, 2.6 km from Azminagar Municipal School and 1.0 km from Shushrusha Hospital, Thane.
- 🚉 Railway stationBhivandi Road0.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolAzminagar Municipal School2.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolZ.P Marathi School2.9 km
- 🏥 HospitalShushrusha Hospital, Thane1.0 km
- 🏥 HospitalLotus Hospital1.4 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
14+6 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Bhiwandi
1MahaRERA projects nearby in Bhiwandi
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B located?
Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B is in Bhiwandi, Mumbai 421302.
When is possession of Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Is Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51700017958, registered 2026-01-12.
How many units does Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B have?
MahaRERA records 869 units across 1 building, up to 24 floors.
Who is the developer of Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B?
Maya Developer — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Bhiwandi?
63 MahaRERA-registered projects in Bhiwandi are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 1.8 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B from the nearest metro and railway station?
Narayani Dham Building No 2A And 2B is about 0.4 km from Bhivandi Road railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
