Kharghar · Mumbai
Nisarg Aura
Kharghar · by TPV Lifespace
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at Nisarg Aura
Nisarg Aura is a residential project by TPV Lifespace in Kharghar, Mumbai 410210. It is registered with MahaRERA under P52000050393 (registered 2023-08-12). The project has 140 units across 1 building of up to 24 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About Nisarg Aura
Location
Nisarg Aura is located in Kharghar, Mumbai 410210, in the Raigarh district. Across 36 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Kharghar have a median asking rate of ₹20,200 per sq ft.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P52000050393, issued on 12 August 2023. The registered promoter is TPV Lifespace LLP. The filing lists 1 wing: Nisarg Aura with 140 units over 24 floors. Per the registration, the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 92%, structure at 18%, finishing at 0%, services at 0%. Proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Buyer demand in Kharghar
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 20 requirements for Kharghar with Mumbai Property Exchange, 8 of them to buy and 11 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Kharghar market
prices, rents & ratesKharghar — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Kharghar
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Kharghar
take an informed decision74 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Kharghar between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Nisarg Aura is the Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor, 1.8 km away (approved).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🛣️Virar-Alibaug Multimodal CorridorApproved1.8 km
- 🚇Line 12 OrangeUnder construction · due 20262.5 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Kharghar, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
140 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around Nisarg Aura
Nisarg Aura in Kharghar is 0.5 km from Sector-34 metro station, 1.2 km from Taloje Panchanand railway station, 1.6 km from Empyrean School and 0.2 km from Al Shifa Multi Speciality Hospital.
- Ⓜ Metro stationSector-340.5 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationPethpada0.9 km
- 🚉 Railway stationTaloje Panchanand1.2 km
- 🏫 SchoolEmpyrean School1.6 km
- 🏫 SchoolRamsheth Thakur Public School2.1 km
- 🏥 HospitalAl Shifa Multi Speciality Hospital0.2 km
- 🏥 HospitalAyesha Hospital0.6 km
- 🎓 CollegeTilak Institute of Pharmacutical Research- Kharghar2.9 km
- 🌳 ParkHasta Mudra Park1.9 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
8Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Kharghar
4Flats for Rent in Kharghar
2Commercial Projects in Kharghar
MahaRERA projects nearby in Kharghar
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Nisarg Aura located?
Nisarg Aura is in Kharghar, Mumbai 410210.
When is possession of Nisarg Aura?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Is Nisarg Aura RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P52000050393, registered 2023-08-12.
How many units does Nisarg Aura have?
MahaRERA records 140 units across 1 building, up to 24 floors.
Who is the developer of Nisarg Aura?
TPV Lifespace
How many new projects are coming up in Kharghar?
74 MahaRERA-registered projects in Kharghar are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Nisarg Aura?
Virar-Alibaug Multimodal Corridor — approved, 1.8 km away; Line 12 Orange — under construction · due 2026, 2.5 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is Nisarg Aura from the nearest metro and railway station?
Nisarg Aura is about 0.5 km from Sector-34 metro station and 1.2 km from Taloje Panchanand railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
