Ghatkopar West · Mumbai
O And S Royale
Ghatkopar West · by Suchita Orange Project Royale
Updated Oct 2026
🗺 View on map · schools, metro & distancesThe story at a glance

A first look at O And S Royale
O And S Royale is a residential project in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai 400086. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800027371 (registered 2021-09-08). The project has 135 units across 1 building of up to 11 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes. MahaRERA proposed possession: Apr 2027.
Ask an advisor to verify the current project and inventory status.
Unit Configurations (per MahaRERA)
About O And S Royale
Location
O And S Royale is located in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai 400086, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 22 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Ghatkopar West have a median asking rate of ₹40,800 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹78,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
The MahaRERA registration number is P51800027371, issued on 8 September 2021. The filing lists 1 wing: O AND S ROYALE with 135 units over 11 floors. Per the registration, the architect on record is Sushma Deodhar and the project escrow account is with HDFC Bank.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 60%, structure at 100%, finishing at 100%, services at 96%. Proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Buyer demand in Ghatkopar West
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 14 requirements for Ghatkopar West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 5 of them to buy and 8 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Ghatkopar West market
prices, rents & ratesGhatkopar West — resale, rent & yield
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Ghatkopar West
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Ghatkopar West
take an informed decision18 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Ghatkopar West between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to O And S Royale is the Line 4 Green, 1.4 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 4 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.4 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.6 km
- 🚇Line 8 Gold (Airport Express)Under construction · due 20302.6 km
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20272.8 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Ghatkopar West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 1 wing
135 unitsLocation
Neighbourhood around O And S Royale
O And S Royale in Ghatkopar West is 0.1 km from Saki Naka metro station, 1.4 km from Ghatkopar railway station, 0.8 km from THERESA HIGH SCHOOL and 0.2 km from Vivek Maternity and Nursing Home.
- Ⓜ Metro stationSaki Naka0.1 km
- Ⓜ Metro stationAsalpha0.4 km
- 🚉 Railway stationGhatkopar1.4 km
- 🏫 SchoolTHERESA HIGH SCHOOL0.8 km
- 🏫 SchoolMohili Village Municipality School0.9 km
- 🏥 HospitalVivek Maternity and Nursing Home0.2 km
- 🏥 Hospitalmuktabai hospital0.5 km
- 🎓 CollegeSNDT College1.3 km
- 🛍 MallPhoenix Marketcity Kurla1.3 km
- 🌳 ParkJoggers Park0.5 km
Straight-line distances from the project; road distance is longer. Places from OpenStreetMap. See them on the map →
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 11 stages ▾
Amenities declared to MahaRERA
13+5 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Ghatkopar West
3Flats for Rent in Ghatkopar West
4Commercial Projects in Ghatkopar West
MahaRERA projects nearby in Ghatkopar West
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is O And S Royale located?
O And S Royale is in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai 400086.
When is possession of O And S Royale?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Apr 2027.
Is O And S Royale RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800027371, registered 2021-09-08.
How many units does O And S Royale have?
MahaRERA records 135 units across 1 building, up to 11 floors.
Who is the developer of O And S Royale?
Suchita Orange Project Royale
How many new projects are coming up in Ghatkopar West?
18 MahaRERA-registered projects in Ghatkopar West are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near O And S Royale?
Line 4 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.4 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 2.6 km away; Line 8 Gold (Airport Express) — under construction · due 2030, 2.6 km away; Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 2.8 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.
How far is O And S Royale from the nearest metro and railway station?
O And S Royale is about 0.1 km from Saki Naka metro station and 1.4 km from Ghatkopar railway station (straight-line distance; road distance is longer).
